Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 16:53 26/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of warehouse and septic tank of the operator's house - Tu Da High School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 05/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
111/QĐ-THPT.TĐ
Approval date
24/06/2024 14:36
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TRUNG HỌC PHỔ THÔNG TỬ ĐÀ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:18 26/06/2024
to
16:30 05/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 05/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần TVXD An Thành Đức Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 50, Tổ 12B, khu 8, Phường Gia Cẩm, Thành phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 BAO NAM CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 3, phố Tân Thành, phường Tân Dân, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng T&C E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 67, khu 6B, phường Nông Trang, Việt Trì, Phú Thọ
4 BAO NAM CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 3, phố Tân Thành, phường Tân Dân, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng T&C Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 67, khu 6B, phường Nông Trang, Việt Trì, Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng chuyên chở hàng hóa ≥ 2,5 tấn Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu Scan kèm theo Đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra hoặc kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông xi măng ≥ 250L Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150L Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
4
Đầm bàn ≥ 1 kW. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ KHO
2
Tháo dỡ mái phibroximang
116.2
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ, chiều cao <= 28m
1.2672
m3
4
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.2919
tấn
5
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.2919
tấn
6
Lợp mái tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.162
100m2
7
Úp nóc, úp sườn
30.6
md
8
Tháo dỡ trần cót ép
165
m2
9
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.6453
tấn
10
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.6453
tấn
11
Trần tôn
1.7976
100m2
12
Phào trần
117.6
md
13
Thu dọn đồ dùng trong phòng kho chuyển ra ngoài
6
công
14
Thay tấm phibroximang trên mái đã vỡ (tận dụng tấm)
9
tấm
15
Đục phá bục giảng và vận chuyển đổ đi
4
chuyến
16
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
66
m2
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
66
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
353.92
m2
19
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
146.4
m2
20
Bốc xúc, vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
4
chuyến
21
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
146.4
m2
22
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
146.4
m2
23
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
43.11
m2
24
Đục phá dỡ song cửa sổ bằng gỗ
5
cái
25
Xây bịt ô gió
6
cái
26
Sản xuất lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa sổ
9
m2
27
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa thép bịt tôn dập huỳnh
11.64
m2
28
Đục phá cửa, thu dọn vệ sinh
6
công
29
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện cũ
3
công
30
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
11
bộ
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
121
m
32
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3
cái
33
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
2
cái
34
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x2,5mm2
188
m
35
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x1,5mm2
215
m
36
Thu dọn vệ sinh nhà kho
2
công
37
BỂ PHỐT
38
Cắt nền bê tông, đục nền bê tông sân
55.04
m2
39
Xúc bê tông vỡ lên xe ô tô + vận chuyển đổ đi
4
chuyến
40
Đào đất, cậy nắp tấm đan, vệ sinh bể phốt
6
công
41
Hút cặn và nước bể phốt
3
chuyến
42
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
0.9636
m3
43
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
7.592
m2
44
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
33.9
m2
45
Kê đệm lắp đặt lại tấm đan bể phốt, san lấp mặt bằng đầm chặt
4
công
46
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
6.6048
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG TRUNG HỌC PHỔ THÔNG TỬ ĐÀ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 634,253,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 610,164,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.80%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second