Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 22:02 01/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Medical Examination - Administration House (Building A), the Foreign Building (Building B2), the Internal Building (Building C1) of Bac Giang Provincial Oncology Hospital
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 08/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
532/QĐ-BVUB
Approval date
01/07/2024 21:49
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Ung bướu tỉnh Bắc Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:00 01/07/2024
to
17:00 08/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 08/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TIEN THANG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 236 Thân Nhân Trung, Phường Mỹ Độ, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty TNHH kết nối xây dựng Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám, phường Đa Mai, Tp Bắc Giang
3 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai, Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 Công ty TNHH kết nối xây dựng Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám, phường Đa Mai, Tp Bắc Giang
5 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai, Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
1
3
Máy hàn nhiệt (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
1
5
Máy đầm bàn (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
1
6
Máy đầm dùi (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
1
7
Máy trộn vữa (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
1
9
Máy đào (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
1
10
Ô tô gắn cẩu hoặc cần cẩu (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
1
11
Máy tời hoặc máy vận thăng (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt Bồn cầu 2 khối màu trắng C-306VAN
6
bộ
2
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh CFV-102M
6
cái
3
Lắp đặt sen tắm BFV-17-4C
6
bộ
4
Thoát sàn D90
13
cái
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR D25mm
0.084
100m
6
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR D25mm
18
cái
7
Lắp đặt cút ren trong D25- 1/2" PN20
12
cái
8
Lắp đặt tê ren trong D25- 1/2" PN20
6
cái
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa U.PVC D90mm
0.18
100m
10
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D90mm
6
cái
11
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC D90mm
6
cái
12
Lắp đặt xí bệt tận dụng
6
bộ
13
Khoan rút lõi nền bê tông dày 10 cm
4
mũi
14
Tấm compact HPL dày 12mm (bao gồm: khung xương thép hộp hoặc khung xương gỗ; sơn PU, vật liệu phụ; gia công, lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
34.38
m2
15
Sơn tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
10.765
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
9.0576
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
5.3825
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
4.5288
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
9.0576
m2
20
Trần thạch cao phẳng ( khung chìm)
1
m2
21
Tháo dỡ trần
9.0576
m2
22
Trần nhựa phẳng ( khung nổi )
9.0576
m2
23
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp Đèn LED ốp trần LN09 225/18W SS
3
bộ
24
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
2
bộ
25
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
18.4232
m2
26
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
16.047
m2
27
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô
1.3876
m3
28
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô
1.3876
m3
29
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
29.1212
m2
30
Màng chống thấm Imperdan FP 48P Danosa (TBN) hoặc vật liệu tương đương dày 4mm
29.1212
m2
31
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 300x300 mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.4232
m2
32
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x450 mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.047
m2
33
Lắp đặt xí bệt tận dụng
2
bộ
34
Thoát sàn D90
6
cái
35
NHÀ KHÁM BỆNH - HÀNH CHÍNH (NHÀ A):
36
Tháo dỡ trần
378.0854
m2
37
Tháo dỡ trần
194.0988
m2
38
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
3.882
m3
39
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
11.4437
m3
40
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô
11.4437
m3
41
Trần thạch cao phẳng ( khung nổi )
572.1842
m2
42
Tháo dỡ cửa
90.2
m2
43
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
41.22
m2
44
Lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm trong nhà
48.98
m2
45
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
504.4607
m2
46
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
17.6561
m3
47
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô
17.6561
m3
48
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600 mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
608.9955
m2
49
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤15cm
34.26
m
50
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
4.7036
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 155 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.52 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.19%, Construction 80.26%, Consulting 15.35%, Non-consulting 2.20%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 568,475,481,170 VND, in which the total winning value is: 561,673,003,076 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second