Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 13:44 03/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Quynh Tho High School; Category: Repairing schools and sanitation facilities
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 12/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 70/QĐ-THPT
Approval date
01/07/2024 14:30
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Quỳnh Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:43 03/07/2024
to
15:00 12/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 12/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây lắp Hưng Thịnh Consultancy in designing construction drawings, cost estimates Nhà ông Hà, thôn Đại Lai 2, Xã Phú Xuân, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng FCT Việt Nam Consultancy, verification of construction drawing design, cost estimate Số nhà 332 đường Lý Bôn, tổ 20, Phường Tiền Phong, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Trí Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 09, ngõ 216, đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Kỳ Bá, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ thương mại và Xây dựng Thiên Hương Consulting for appraisal of E-HSMT and LCNT . results Số 16, ngõ 7 Lý Tự Trọng, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7Kw (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62 Kw (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
4
Máy hàn ≥ 23 KW (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. Sửa chữa mái tôn:
2
Nhân công tháo dỡ hệ thống kim, dây thu sét trên mái phục vụ công tác sửa chữa
2
công
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤28m
754.236
m2
4
Vận chuyển Tấm lợp các loại từ trên cao xuống (tấm lợp cũ)
7.542
100m2
5
Vận chuyển Tấm lợp các loại lên cao (tấm lợp mới)
7.542
100m2
6
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dày 0,45mm
7.542
100m2
7
Tôn úp nóc, úp sườn bản rộng B400mm tôn tấm dày 0,45mm
99.18
m
8
Lắp đặt kim thu sét dài 0,5m
11
cái
9
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà - Loại dây thép D10mm
100
m
10
2. Sửa chữa nhà vệ sinh tầng 2:
11
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
2
bộ
12
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
6.248
m2
13
Tháo dỡ trần
17.415
m2
14
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát nền cũ
16.494
m2
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
0.19
m3
16
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
27.19
m2
17
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
27.19
m2
18
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
27.19
m2
19
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương
17.415
m2
20
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.19
m3
21
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
16.494
m2
22
Dán màng chống thấm Lemax dày 3mm
22.742
m2
23
Chống thấm cổ ống
6
cổ ống
24
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
16.494
m2
25
Lát nền, sàn gạch Ceramic kích thước 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
16.494
m2
26
Ốp chân tường gạch Ceramic kích thước 200x250mm
6.248
m2
27
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt (nhân công lắp đặt lại)
2
bộ
28
Lắp đặt thoát sàn Inox 304
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second