Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 09:59 04/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing a 2-story, 8-room classroom building at Thang Thuy Secondary School - Vinh Long
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 13/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
55/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/07/2024 09:02
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thắng Thủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:58 04/07/2024
to
10:00 13/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 13/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 79 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT SOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 8 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, khu phố 1-5, thị Trấn Vĩnh Bảo, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn TDH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Phương Thông, xã Phương Chiểu, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 TPC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 26 Tôn Thất Tùng, phường An Tảo, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn TDH E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Phương Thông, xã Phương Chiểu, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 TPC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 26 Tôn Thất Tùng, phường An Tảo, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Vĩnh Bảo Consulting on designing design records, estimates Đường 20/8, thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo, Huyện Vĩnh Bảo, Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại Thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch đá Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
2
Loại Thiết bị: Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
3
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
4
Loại Thiết bị: Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
5
Loại Thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
6
Loại Thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
7
Loại Thiết bị: Ô tô tải Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. Phần phá dỡ:
2
Tháo kim thu lôi, dây thu sét, ống thoát nước hiện trạng
5
công
3
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
7.6714
100m2
4
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
3.3859
100m2
5
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.9563
tấn
6
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
464.894
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
21.372
m2
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
20.7076
m3
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
100
m2
10
Tháo dỡ cửa
90.9
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
215.16
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
135.96
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1918.4812
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
1058.358
m2
15
Tháo dỡ hệ thống ống thoát nước hiện trạng
4
công
16
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
16.2464
m3
17
II. Phần sửa chữa:
18
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
23.8874
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.3577
100m2
20
Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2268
tấn
21
Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0509
tấn
22
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
4.22
m3
23
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
402.285
m2
24
Sơn chống thấm tường ngoài nhà
249.24
m2
25
Quét vôi tường, cột, dầm, trần 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
2727.5992
m2
26
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
215.16
m2
27
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
135.96
m2
28
Lắp dựng cửa không có khuôn
90.9
1m2
29
Cắt và lắp kính chiều dày kính <=7mm, gắn bằng matít - cửa, vách dạng thường
2.698
m2
30
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,16m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
100
m2
31
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa đường kính ống 90mm
0.64
100m
32
Chống thấm sàn mái bằng giấy dầu
497.826
m2
33
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
464.894
m2
34
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.1053
tấn
35
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.1053
tấn
36
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
3.9169
100m2
37
Gia công kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
5
cái
38
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D12mm
50
m
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
50
m
40
Nậm đỡ kim thu sét
5
cái
41
Trô bật sắt D10
10
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second