Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 18:04 05/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing the canal route of Kenh Nam - Ba Ky canal - Xang Tho Mai canal - My Thanh canal, Phu My commune and upgrading and expanding the concrete route of Canal Nam in the remaining section (connecting the route of Don Dong canal - Kenh Nam), Phu My commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional provincial budget according to announcement No. 1041/TBSTC dated December 25, 2023 of the Department of Finance
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 14/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
142/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/07/2024 18:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phú Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:03 05/07/2024
to
08:00 14/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 14/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.134.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million one hundred thirty four thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG SÔNG ĐỐC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khóm 7 - Thị trấn Sông Đốc - Huyện Trần Văn Thời - Tỉnh Cà Mau
2 PTC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khóm 1 - Thị trấn Cái Đôi Vàm - Huyện Phú Tân - Tỉnh Cà Mau
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUỲNH PHÚC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khóm Tam Hiệp - Thị Trấn Rạch Gốc - Huyện Ngọc Hiển - Tỉnh Cà Mau
4 CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ KHÍ XÂY DỰNG THỊNH PHÁT CÀ MAU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 39A, Đường Đoàn Giỏi, Khóm 6 - Phường 9 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUỲNH PHÚC E-HSDT assessment consulting Khóm Tam Hiệp - Thị Trấn Rạch Gốc - Huyện Ngọc Hiển - Tỉnh Cà Mau
6 CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ KHÍ XÂY DỰNG THỊNH PHÁT CÀ MAU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 39A, Đường Đoàn Giỏi, Khóm 6 - Phường 9 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình/Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/Hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250 lít/Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/Hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông >= 1,0 kw/ Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/Hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
4
Máy cắt, uốn thép >= 5,0 kW/ Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/Hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG L= 300 MÉT VÀ 09 BÃI TRÁNH XE
2
Cao su non lót nền đường
10.2567
100m2
3
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.9388
100m2
4
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
102.567
M3
5
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
4.573
Tấn
6
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt ≤ 7cm
2.575
100m
7
PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG L1= 123 MÉT, L2= 170 MÉT VÀ 02 VỊ TRÍ MỞ RỘNG
8
Cao su non lót nền đường
9.4757
100m2
9
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.6413
100m2
10
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
94.157
M3
11
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
4.0675
Tấn
12
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt ≤ 7cm
2.1825
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUỲNH PHÚC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 72 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 82,761,516,093 VND, in which the total winning value is: 79,124,016,853 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.40%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second