Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 12:03 02/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The canal leads behind Doi Pumping Station, route to Dong Cat, Tinh Binh commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decision 5968/QD-UBND dated December 21, 2023 of Son Tinh District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
Số: 182/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tịnh Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:01 02/08/2024
to
08:00 09/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Thiên Niên Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 61, đường Nguyễn Công Phương, Phường Nghĩa Lộ, TP. Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD&TM Bảo Đạt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Thế Long, xã Tịnh Phong, huyện Sơn Tịnh, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Thiên Niên Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 61, đường Nguyễn Công Phương, Phường Nghĩa Lộ, TP. Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD&TM Bảo Đạt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Thế Long, xã Tịnh Phong, huyện Sơn Tịnh, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu có dung tích gầu từ 0,2m3 đến 0,8m3, còn sử dụng tốt, có giấy tờ đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông, còn sử dụng tốt, có hóa đơn kèm theo.
1
3
Máy đầm dùi, còn sử dụng tốt, có hóa đơn kèm theo.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kênh chính
2
Đào kênh mương bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng kênh mương <= 6m, Cấp đất I
0.36
100m3 đất
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng Ôtô tự đổ 5 t trong phạm vi <=500m, Cấp đất I
0.36
100m3 đất
4
Đào kênh mương bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng kênh mương <= 6m, Cấp đất II
1.584
100m3 đất
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70 kg, Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,9
2.696
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất (kể cả vật liệu)
145.258
m3
7
Bao nilong chống mất nước xi măng
287.352
m2
8
Ván khuôn thép, Ván khuôn móng dài
0.024
100m2
9
Ván khuôn thép, Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
5.42
100m2
10
Cốt thép móng, Đường kính cốt thép <=10(mm)
0.214
1 tấn
11
Cốt thép tường, Đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, Chiều cao <= 6(m)
1.176
1 tấn
12
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, Đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, Chiều cao <= 6(m)
0.1
1 tấn
13
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), Bê tông nền - Vữa BT M200, Đá dăm 1x2, Độ sụt 2-4
14.368
m3
14
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), Bê tông tường, Chiều dày <= 45(cm); Chiều cao <= 6(m) - Vữa BT M200, Đá dăm 1x2, Độ sụt 2-4
23.946
m3
15
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, Chiều cao <= 6(m) - Vữa BT M200, Đá dăm 1x2, Độ sụt 2-4
0.399
m3
16
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
6.386
1m2
17
Nước vào kênh
18
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, Rộng <=3m, Sâu <=1m, Cấp đất II
0.36
1m3 đất ng
19
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70 kg, Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,9
0.002
100m3
20
Cốt thép móng, Đường kính cốt thép <=10(mm)
1 tấn
21
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), Bê tông nền - Vữa BT M200, Đá dăm 1x2, Độ sụt 2-4
0.144
m3
22
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), Bê tông tường, Chiều dày <= 45(cm); Chiều cao <= 6(m) - Vữa BT M200, Đá dăm 1x2, Độ sụt 2-4
0.18
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ, Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.025
100m2
24
Gỗ khe phay
0.072
m3
25
Bao ni lông chống mất nước xi măng
0.72
m2
26
Khe chặn
27
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), Bê tông nền - Vữa BT M200, Đá dăm 1x2, Độ sụt 2-4
0.21
m3
28
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), Bê tông tường, Chiều dày <= 45(cm); Chiều cao <= 6(m) - Vữa BT M250, Đá dăm 1x2, Độ sụt 2-4
0.24
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ, Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.039
100m2
30
Gỗ khe phay
0.03
m3
31
Bao ni lông chống mất nước xi măng
1.05
m2
32
Lưới thép
0.011
kg
33
Chia nước
34
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), Bê tông nền - Vữa BT M200, Đá dăm 1x2, Độ sụt 2-4
0.27
m3
35
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), Bê tông tường, Chiều dày <= 45(cm); Chiều cao <= 6(m) - Vữa BT M250, Đá dăm 1x2, Độ sụt 2-4
0.3
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ, Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.04
100m2
37
Gỗ khe phay
0.05
m3
38
Bao ni lông chống mất nước xi măng
0.48
m2
39
Lưới thép
17.16
kg
40
Cống tưới
41
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, Rộng <=3m, Sâu <=1m, Cấp đất II
1.12
1m3 đất ng
42
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70 kg, Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.023
100m3
43
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), Bê tông móng, Chiều rộng <=250(cm) - Vữa BT M250, Đá dăm 1x2, Độ sụt 2-4
0.24
m3
44
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), Bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày <= 20cm - Vữa BT M250, Đá dăm 1x2, Độ sụt 2-4
1.09
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ, Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.078
100m2
46
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
1.04
1m2
47
Bao ni lông chống mất nước xi măng
7.79
m2
48
ống thép D150, dày 3.9mm
2
md
49
Gia công kết cấu thép dạng bình, bể, thùng tháp hình côn, cút, tê, thập
0.051
1tấn
50
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, Khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 50(kg/cấu kiện)
0.051
1 tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second