Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:41 05/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
An Binh Primary and Secondary School, Kien Xuong District; Category: Renovating the subject classroom building and the administrative building
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From funding to enhance educational facilities in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 10/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
29/QĐ-TH&THCS
Approval date
30/07/2024 14:38
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học và THCS An Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:39 05/08/2024
to
10:00 10/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 10/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Minh Khuê Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 38, đường Nguyễn Thị Chiên, tổ dân phố Tân Tiến, Thị trấn Kiến Xương, Huyện Kiến Xương, Tỉnh Thái Bình, Việt Nam
2 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 05 A3.LK01, khu dân cư mới xã Vũ Phúc, đường Doãn Khuê, xã Vũ Phúc, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình.
3 Đang trong quá trình lựa chọn nhà thầu Consulting on contract performance, testing Đang trong quá trình lựa chọn nhà thầu
4 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 05 A3.LK01, khu dân cư mới xã Vũ Phúc, đường Doãn Khuê, xã Vũ Phúc, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hải Long Thái Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xóm 7, xã Đông Hoà, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
6 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 05 A3.LK01, khu dân cư mới xã Vũ Phúc, đường Doãn Khuê, xã Vũ Phúc, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
7 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hải Long Thái Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xóm 7, xã Đông Hoà, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
8 Đang trong quá trình lựa chọn nhà thầu Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Đang trong quá trình lựa chọn nhà thầu

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công vì kèo thép ống mạ kẽm
0.4045
tấn
2
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.4045
tấn
3
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.4786
tấn
4
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.4786
tấn
5
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.3052
100m2
6
Ke chống bão A250
494.8
cái
7
Máng nước B200
32.5
m
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.28
100m
9
lập là đỡ máng
25
cái
10
Cút D90
24
cái
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông, bê tông tảng rời
7.5222
m3
12
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
55.074
m3
13
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
215.6904
m2
14
Nhân công vận chuyển gạch lát + thu dọn đổ đi
7
công
15
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.4066
m3
16
Nhân công vận chuyển xuống đổ đi + thu dọn đổ đi
3
công
17
Gia công vì kèo thép ống mạ kẽm
0.5317
tấn
18
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.5317
tấn
19
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.7778
tấn
20
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.7778
tấn
21
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
2.8528
100m2
22
Ke chống bão A250
840.7333
cái
23
Máng nước B200
67.4
m
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.32
100m
25
lập là đỡ máng
45
cái
26
Cút D90
24
cái
27
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
49.7344
m2
28
Ốp tường
86.68
m2
29
Phào trần
28.52
m
30
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao - tấm lợp các loại
4.93
100m2
31
Bốc lên - thép các loại
2.2
tấn
32
Bốc xuống - thép các loại
2.2
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second