Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 15:06 17/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural roads in Phuc Triu commune in the period 2024 - 2026
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and voluntary contributions of organizations and individuals
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 26/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
70 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
116/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/08/2024 16:08
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phúc Trìu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:04 17/08/2024
to
10:00 26/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 26/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HD 68 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 2, Phường Thịnh Đán, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên, Việt Nam - Phường Thịnh Đán - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP 135 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ngõ 46, đường Phú Thái - Phường Tân Thịnh - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HƯNG BÌNH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 10 - Phường Tân Thịnh - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP 135 E-HSDT assessment consulting Ngõ 46, đường Phú Thái - Phường Tân Thịnh - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HƯNG BÌNH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 10 - Phường Tân Thịnh - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Thái Nguyên Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package TP Thái Nguyên, Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy xúc, đào
1
2
Máy lu rung
1
3
Máy lu tĩnh
1
4
Máy ủi bánh xích
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: XÓM RỪNG CHÙA - TUYẾN CHÍNH
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
227.56
m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải
227.56
m3
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
3.1519
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất- Cấp đất I
3.1519
100m3
6
San đất bãi thải
5.4275
100m3
7
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
51.196
100m3
8
Đào nền đường đất cấp III
208.449
1m3
9
Đắp nền đường độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.2023
100m3
10
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.5077
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III (tận dụng đắp)
15.4922
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m
37.7883
100m3
13
San đất bãi thải
37.7883
100m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
7.4228
100m3
15
Rải nilong lớp cách ly
50.3522
100m2
16
Ván khuôn mặt đường
6.6292
100m2
17
bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
1636.14
m3
18
bê tông mặt đường bù vênh+ vuốt nối, đá 2x4, mác 250
187.93
m3
19
Cắt mạch bê tông
162.7
10m
20
Cắt mạch
1.52
10m
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
3.3282
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
3.3282
m3
23
San đất bãi thải
0.0333
100m3
24
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.6145
100m3
25
Đào đất móng băng rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
6.828
1m3
26
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3362
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.3029
100m3
28
San đất bãi thải
0.3029
100m3
29
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
2.23
m3
30
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
17.36
m3
31
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 400mm
7
1 đoạn ống
32
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống chống; ĐK ống cống D0,75m
7
1 ống cống
33
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 400mm
6
mối nối
34
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 750mm
7
1 đoạn ống
35
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm
7
1 ống cống
36
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 750mm
6
mối nối
37
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 1000mm
2
1 đoạn ống
38
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm
2
1 ống cống
39
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 1000mm
2
mối nối
40
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.1034
100m2
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.088
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0042
tấn
43
Bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.48
m3
44
Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.048
100m2
45
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0225
tấn
46
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.1399
tấn
47
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
1.43
m3
48
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
6
cái
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mối nối ống cống, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0017
tấn
50
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0072
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second