Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 20:31 19/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the police headquarters of Phi Dien commune, Luc Ngan district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget support and other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 24/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
70/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/08/2024 11:35
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phì Điền
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:29 19/08/2024
to
16:00 24/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 24/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV thiên Tân BG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu Trần Phú thị trấn Chũ huyện Lục Ngạn tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 TAN HIEP PHAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 154, đường Giáp Hải, Phường Dĩnh Kế, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Bắc Giang
3 UBND xã Phì Điền Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Phì Điền huyện Lục Ngạn tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 UBND xã Phì Điền E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Phì Điền huyện Lục Ngạn tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 UBND xã Phì Điền E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Phì Điền huyện Lục Ngạn tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 UBND xã Phì Điền Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Phì Điền huyện Lục Ngạn tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 Công ty TNHH kinh doanh và xây dựng Hải Yến Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thôn Lim xã Giáp Sơn huyện Lục Ngạn tỉnh Bắc Giang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2083.4556
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
416.6911
m2
3
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
2.52
m2
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
3.0899
m3
5
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
2
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
2
bộ
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch
15.8004
m2
8
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
2.6992
m3
9
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
36.073
m2
10
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.8843
m2
11
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0329
100m2
12
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.1032
100kg
13
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng - Đường kính cốt thép >10mm
0.3868
100kg
14
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.318
m3
15
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
36.073
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
18.8843
m2
17
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung
0.0389
tấn
18
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.092
100m2
19
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.0127
100m3
20
Bê tông nền M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.6332
m3
21
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.9635
m2
22
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên mầu đen mờ khổ 600mm
2.784
m2
23
Cửa đi mở quay xingfa hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 1,4mm, dán an toàn mài mờ dày 6,38mm
2.52
m2
24
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh (tay nắm ngang + khóa đa điểm)
1
m2
25
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất hệ xingfa 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 2mm, kính dán an toàn dày 6.38mm
2.16
m2
26
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ 4 cánh ( gồm bản lề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đa điểm, thanh cài )
1
m2
27
Ô thoáng xingfa hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 1,4mm, dán an toàn mài mờ dày 6,38mm
0.25
m2
28
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 2 vòi
1
bộ
29
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
3
bộ
30
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
2
cái
31
Lắp đặt quạt trần
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột
30
m
33
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0336
tấn
34
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0336
tấn
35
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.0465
tấn
36
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.0465
tấn
37
Lợp mái che tường bằng tấm nhựa xanh 1,7 mm
0.1518
100m2
38
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp 225/18W
9
bộ
39
Mua đất tôn nền
39
m3
40
Vận chuyển đất các loại, 10m khởi điểm
39
m3
41
Vận chuyển đất các loại, 10m tiếp theo
39
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second