Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 16:44 24/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Nguyen Tat Thanh Street project, section from Cam Ranh airport to Long Ho Bridge, Cam Nghia ward, Cam Ranh city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
23/8/2024
Approval date
23/08/2024 16:39
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý Dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình Giao thông tỉnh Khánh Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:42 24/08/2024
to
09:00 04/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.800.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion eight hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 T27 CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 26A đường Lý Tự Trọng, thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 Công ty TNHH 2D Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 9/A đường Nguyễn Thiện Thuật, thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 Trung tâm Kỹ thuật đường bộ 3 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 59B đường Lê Lợi, phường Thạch Thang, quận Hải Châu, TP. Đà Nẵng
4 Trung tâm Kỹ thuật đường bộ 3 E-HSDT assessment consulting 59B đường Lê Lợi, phường Thạch Thang, quận Hải Châu, TP. Đà Nẵng
5 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng các công trình Giao thông tỉnh Khánh Hòa E-HSMT . Verification Tầng 7, số 16 Nguyễn Thiện Thuật, thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
6 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng các công trình Giao thông tỉnh Khánh Hòa Evaluation of contractor selection results Tầng 7, số 16 Nguyễn Thiện Thuật, thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
2
2
Máy đào ≥ 1,25 m3, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
2
3
Máy san ≥ 108 CV, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
2
4
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
2
5
Máy lu bánh thép 6 - 8T, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
6
Máy đầm bánh hơi ≥ 16T, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
7
Máy đầm bánh hơi ≥ 25T, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép 10 - 12T, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
9
Máy đầm rung ≥ 25 T, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
10
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm ≥ 50m3/h, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
11
Máy rải bê tông nhựa ≥ 130CV, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
12
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa ≥ 80T/h, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
13
Ô tô tưới nhựa ≥ 7T, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
14
Xe cẩu ≥ 6T, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
15
Phòng thí nghiệm: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng – LAS đảm bảo kiểm tra chất lượng thi công các hạng mục công trình đáp ứng yêu cầu tiến độ của gói thầu (cung cấp bản chụp có chứng thực: Quyết định công nhận năng lực thực hiện các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng – LAS; hợp đồng giữa nhà thầu và bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cốt thép gờ bó vỉa đúc sẵn D<=10mm
0.173
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cốt thép gờ bó vỉa đúc sẵn D<=18mm
0.53
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Bê tông gờ bó vỉa đúc sẵn đá 1x2 M250 (kể cả ván khuôn và miết mạch VXM M100 hai bên gờ bó vỉa, dày 1cm)
5.25
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Lắp đặt gờ bó vỉa đúc sẵn trọng lượng P<=200kg (kể cả bốc dỡ và vận chuyển)
175
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào đất móng hố thu, hộp nối, đất cấp III
2245.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đắp cát móng hố thu, hộp nối, cát tận dụng, độ chặt K=0,95
516.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đắp đất móng hố thu, hộp nối, đất tận dụng, độ chặt K=0,95
723.82
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng qua phần đường giao thông cự ly <300m
844.351
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đào đất móng cửa xả, đất cấp III
41.76
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Bê tông lót móng cửa xả đá 4x6 M100
5.18
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bê tông móng cửa xả đá 1x2 M300, bền sunfat (kể cả ván khuôn)
26.21
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Bê tông tường đầu đá 1x2 M300, bền sunfat (kể cả ván khuôn)
9.37
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bê tông tường cánh đá 1x2 M300, bền sunfat (kể cả ván khuôn)
6.71
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đắp đá đá hộc chống xói
5.36
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đắp đất hố móng, đất tận dụng, độ chặt K=0,90
10.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng qua phần đường giao thông cự ly <=300m
35.437
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Phần hào kỹ thuật
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cung cấp, lắp đặt nắp gang âm D70 cấp D, P>=25T
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cốt thép đà hầm, miệng thu D<=10mm
0.506
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cốt thép đà hầm, miệng thu 10mm
0.176
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bê tông đà hầm, miệng thu đá 1x2 M250 đổ tại chỗ (kể cả ván khuôn)
5.537
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đào đất hầm ga đất cấp III
491.161
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đắp đất hầm ga đất cấp III,độ chặt K=0,95
410.533
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bê tông lót móng hầm ga đá 4x6 M100
8.96
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bê tông đá 1x2 M250 thân hố hầm ga đổ tại chỗ (kể cả ván khuôn)
38.64
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cốt thép hầm ga D<=10mm
2.336
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cốt thép hầm ga 10
0.045
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Xây gạch thẻ dày 20cm VXM M75
1.28
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa D34
14.4
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cung cấp, lắp đặt nắp bịt ống nhựa
48
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đào đất hào kỹ thuật, đất cấp III
656.237
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đắp cát hào kỹ thuật, độ chặt K=0,95
87.804
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đắp trả đất cấp III, độ chặt K=0,95
548.129
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống HDPE D200
662.4
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn đá 1x2 M250 (kể cả ván khuôn)
21.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan D<=10mm
0.962
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp đặt tấm đan đúc sẵn (kể cả bốc dỡ và vận chuyển)
216
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bê tông hộp định vị đúc sẵn đá 1x2 M250 (kể cả ván khuôn)
2.528
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cốt thép hộp định vị D<=10mm
0.19
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp đặt hộp định vị đúc sẵn (kể cả bốc dỡ và vận chuyển)
32
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
CỐNG NGANG ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Bê tông móng cống đá 1x2 M200 đổ tại chỗ (kể cả ván khuôn)
23.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đệm đá 4x6 dày 10cm
7.683
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống bê tông D1000mm-H30, đoạn ống dài 2,5m (kể cả joint cao su)
17
đoạn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bê tông tường đầu, tường cánh đá 1x2 M300, bền sunfat (kể cả ván khuôn)
22.642
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Bê tông lót móng đá 4x6 M100
2.289
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đào đất cấp III
80.34
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cung cấp, lắp đặt rọ đá (kt:2x1x0.5m) bọc nhựa PVC(trên cạn). Dây đan 2.4/3.4 ; Dây viền 3.0/4.0
24
Rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Phá dỡ cống cũ
31.558
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Vận chuyển đi đổ bãi thải cự ly 21,56km
111.898
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm kỹ thuật đường bộ 3 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 234 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.64 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.70%, Construction 77.42%, Consulting 10.78%, Non-consulting 0.94%, Mixed 0.16%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,001,063,259,772 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,794,412,788,800 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.95%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second