Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 09:58 12/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
repair and maintenance of Tu Tan commune cultural house
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Repair and maintenance of public assets in 2024 in Decision 2470/QD-UBND dated April 26, 2024 of Vu Thu District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 19/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
134/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/09/2024 09:53
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tự Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:56 12/09/2024
to
10:00 19/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 19/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 05 A3.LK01, khu dân cư mới xã Vũ Phúc, đường Doãn Khuê, xã Vũ Phúc, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Delta Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 16-D5, khu QHDC, đường Chu Văn An, Xã Vũ Phúc, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình, Việt Nam
3 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát Consulting on contract performance, testing Lô 05 A3.LK01, khu dân cư mới xã Vũ Phúc, đường Doãn Khuê, xã Vũ Phúc, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 05 A3.LK01, khu dân cư mới xã Vũ Phúc, đường Doãn Khuê, xã Vũ Phúc, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hải Long Thái Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xóm 7, xã Đông Hoà, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
6 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 05 A3.LK01, khu dân cư mới xã Vũ Phúc, đường Doãn Khuê, xã Vũ Phúc, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
7 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hải Long Thái Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xóm 7, xã Đông Hoà, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
8 Công ty cổ phần thiết kế Thăng Long Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 46 ngõ 453 Phố Trần Hưng Đạo, tổ 12 (tổ 9 mới), phường Trần Hưng Đạo, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
9 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Vũ Thư Technical design appraisal, construction drawing design, estimation thị trấn Vũ Thư, huyện Vũ Thư, tỉnh Thái Bình

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. Phần Sơn Tường
2
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt lại cái biển, bảng khẩu hiệu trong hội trường
4
công
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
278.2588
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
278.2588
m2
5
II. Phần cửa:
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
85.8472
m2
7
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
168.83
m
8
Trát má cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
37.1426
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
37.1426
m2
10
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, hệ FV-XINGFA 55 (phụ kiện Kinlong đồng bộ, thanh chịu lực dày 2mm, kính dán an toàn 6.38mm)
15.12
m2
11
Cửa đi 2 cánh (hoặc 4 cánh) mở quay, hệ FV-XINGFA 55 (phụ kiện Kinlong đồng bộ, thanh chịu lực dày 2mm kính dán an toàn 6.38mm)
37.6392
m2
12
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay hệ FV-XINGFA 55 (phụ kiện Kinlong đồng bộ, kính dán an toàn 6.38mm)
33.088
m2
13
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
85.8472
m2
14
Lắp đặt hoa inox 304 cửa sổ
157.19
kg
15
Vách cố định hệ FV-XINGFA 55
7.482
m2
16
III. Phần bóng đèn
17
Tháo dỡ bóng đèn trần hội trường
5
công
18
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 0,6m loại hộp đèn 3 bóng
32
bộ
19
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 3 bóng
8
bộ
20
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
22
bộ
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
55
m
22
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2- 2x1.5mm2
55
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second