Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 15:32 17/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the trunk road of Cao Minh commune (section from the commune trunk road to Dong Lai communal house)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 26/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
82/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cao Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:29 17/09/2024
to
10:30 26/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 26/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIEN DONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 18, ngõ 84 đường Phạm Ngọc Đa, Khu 8, Thị Trấn Tiên Lãng, Huyện Tiên Lãng, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Đất Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 246 đường Đà Nẵng, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 NAM DUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Bắc Hải (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Bá Vương), thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Đất Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 246 đường Đà Nẵng, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 NAM DUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Bắc Hải (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Bá Vương), thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông
2
3
Máy đầm bàn
2
4
Máy đầm dùi
2
5
Máy hàn điện
2
6
Máy cắt uốn thép
2
7
Máy bơm nước
2
8
Máy đầm cóc
1
9
Máy nén khí
1
10
Máy lu bánh thép
1
11
Máy đào
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. Nền đường, mặt đường, vỉa hè, gia cố:
2
Đào hữu cơ bằng máy đào
4.0841
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, hữu cơ
1.7645
100m3
4
Đào bùn bằng máy đào
0.5201
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, bùn
0.5201
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
3.0212
100m3
7
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
13.2647
100m3
8
Đất núi đắp lề
831.9115
m3
9
Cuốc chân đinh tạo nhám mặt đường cũ
21.7436
100m2
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.9168
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.9168
100m3
12
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
1.1001
100m3
13
Vật liệu cấp phối đất núi đắp nền
127.6116
m3
14
Làm móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, đường làm mới
2.5603
100m3
15
Làm móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, đường làm mới
3.8116
100m3
16
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
25.4106
100m2
17
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn
3.6896
100tấn
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
25.4106
100m2
19
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
33.857
m2
20
II. Thoát nước:
21
II.1. Rãnh cải tạo loại 1 (L=100m):
22
Tháo dỡ tấm đan rãnh hiện trạng
200
cấu kiện
23
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
3.3
m3
24
Trát tường rãnh chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
20
m2
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng miệng rãnh
1
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng miệng rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
4.95
m3
27
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.675
100m2
28
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
1.1917
tấn
29
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đanđá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
9
m3
30
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
208.3333
1 cấu kiện
31
II.21. Rãnh cải tạo loại 2 (L=21,5m):
32
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.6555
m3
33
Trát tường rãnh chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
7.525
cấu kiện
34
II.3. Cống thoát nước ngang đường D600 (L = 48m):
35
*/ Đê quai xanh (l=84,35m):
36
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng <=1,65 tấn/m3 (tận dụng đất đào hữu cơ)
2.3196
100m3
37
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp II
52.297
100m
38
Phên nứa đan chân đê quai
253.05
39
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
2.0876
100m3
40
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
23.1956
m3
41
*/ Phần thi công cống:
42
Đào cống bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
1.2214
100m3
43
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
42.3792
100m
44
Vét bùn đầu cọc
5.232
m3
45
Đắp cát đầu cọc
5.232
m3
46
Thi công lớp đá dăm lót, đá 2x4
5.232
m3
47
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông đế cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.52
m3
48
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn đế cống
0.4291
100m2
49
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép đế cống
0.1476
tấn
50
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
72
cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CAO MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 87.50%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 12.50%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 21,346,233,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 20,876,865,456 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second