Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 14:00 23/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of drainage ditches in villages of Tam Da commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Socialized capital and other legal capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 02/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
64/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/09/2024 12:16
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tam Đa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:58 23/09/2024
to
08:00 02/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 02/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI DUONG GENERAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn An Trì, xã Thanh Lương, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Đất Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 246 đường Đà Nẵng, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 NAM DUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Bắc Hải (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Bá Vương), thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Đất Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 246 đường Đà Nẵng, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 NAM DUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Bắc Hải (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Bá Vương), thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Búa căn khí nén
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi
1
3
Máy cắt bê tông
2
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
5
Máy đào - dung tích gầu >= 0,80 m3
1
6
Máy đầm dầm dùi
1
7
Máy đầm đầm bàn
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
9
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
10
Máy nén khí
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích >= 250 lít
2
12
Máy trộn vữa >=150 lít
2
13
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >= 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
RÃNH XÂY GẠCH KHÔNG NUNG B400
2
Công tác phá dỡ, đào, vận chuyển:
3
Cắt mặt bê tông để đào rãnh thoát nước
197.46
10m
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
177.714
m3
5
Đào xúc đất rãnh
13.1948
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải
13.1948
100m3
7
Kết cấu rãnh:
8
Đá cấp phối lót móng dày 5cm
59.238
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng
1.9746
100m2
10
Bê tông đáy rãnh M200 đá 1x2
118.476
m3
11
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
220.5359
m3
12
Trát tường rãnh vữa XM M75
1199.896
m2
13
Ván khuôn cổ rãnh
7.8984
100m2
14
Cổ rãnh bê tông M250 đá 1x2
65.1618
m3
15
Tấm đan rãnh thoát nước:
16
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan rãnh
5.4052
tấn
17
Ván khuôn tấm đan
3.1584
100m2
18
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh M250 đá 1x2
59.22
m3
19
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển, lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh
987
cấu kiện
20
Đắp, hoàn trả mặt đường:
21
Đắp cát chèn khe rãnh, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.895
100m3
22
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250
39.492
m3
23
HỐ GA ĐẤU NỐI, CỐNG D300 NGANG ĐƯỜNG
24
Công tác phá dỡ, đào, vận chuyển:
25
Cắt mặt bê tông để đào rãnh thoát nước
42.56
10m
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
26.733
m3
27
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
78.1681
m3
28
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải
0.7817
100m3
29
Hố ga đấu nối:
30
Đá cấp phối lót móng dày 5cm
1.4714
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng
0.1338
100m2
32
Bê tông đáy hố ga M200 đá 1x2
2.9427
m3
33
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, vữa XM mác 75
14.9811
m3
34
Trát tường hố ga vữa XM M75
48.64
m2
35
Ván khuôn cổ rãnh
0.3891
100m2
36
Cổ rãnh bê tông M250 đá 1x2
3.3075
m3
37
Tấm đan hố ga đấu nối:
38
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan hố ga
0.2139
tấn
39
Ván khuôn tấm đan hố ga
0.0897
100m2
40
Bê tông tấm đan hố ga M250 đá 1x2
1.3228
m3
41
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển, lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh
38
cấu kiện
42
Cống ngang đường:
43
Đá cấp phối lót móng dày 5cm
6.84
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng
0.57
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 200
13.68
m3
46
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 300mm
114
đoạn ống
47
Đắp, hoàn trả mặt đường:
48
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2983
100m3
49
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
14.5628
m3
50
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG THÔN LỄ HỢP

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second