Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 16:39 30/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Tac Tang canal, Ma Le commune; Item: Channel and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources for implementing the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2022 and 2023, extending implementation to 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 146/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/09/2024 16:01
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Má Lé
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:03 30/09/2024
to
08:00 10/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 09, ngõ 26, tổ 17 - Phường Trần Phú - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 09, ngõ 26, tổ 17 - Phường Trần Phú - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG 129 HÀ GIANG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Cốc Pài - Huyện Xín Mần - Tỉnh Hà Giang
4 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 09, ngõ 26, tổ 17 - Phường Trần Phú - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG 129 HÀ GIANG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Cốc Pài - Huyện Xín Mần - Tỉnh Hà Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Búa căn
1
3
Máy nén khí
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ
1
5
Đầm đất cầm tay
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA KÊNH DẪN
2
Phát rừng loại I bằng thủ công, mật độ cây TC/100m2: 0 cây
32.547
100m2
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
6.3759
m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
7.1856
100m3
5
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
984.44
1m3
6
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
4.6087
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
7.1856
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
7.1856
100m3/1km
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
101.61
m3
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
597.99
m2
11
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
280.104
m2
12
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
585.75
m2
13
Đắp cát xay lót nền bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2859
100m3
14
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
85.758
m3
15
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB30
71.6064
m3
16
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
417.704
m2
17
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
114.344
m2
18
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
11.371
m2
19
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.024
m3
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5895
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.5414
tấn
22
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.6413
100m2
23
Lắp đặt nắp đan
167
1cấu kiện
24
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.54
m3
25
HỐ THU + CỬA XẢ + CỬA CHIA NƯỚC
26
Hố Thu
27
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
5.67
1m3
28
Đắp cát xay lót móng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0032
100m3
29
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.024
m3
30
Xây tường gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
2.472
m3
31
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
12
m2
32
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa phai chia nước bằng gỗ
2
Cái
33
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.4219
m3
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0248
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0349
tấn
36
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0169
100m2
37
Lắp đặt nắp đan
4
1cấu kiện
38
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch mặt bằng
2.73
m3
39
Cửa Xả
40
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.6338
1m3
41
Đắp cát xay lót móng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0025
100m3
42
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.9962
m3
43
Cửa chia nước
44
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.91
1m3
45
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0003
100m3
46
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.555
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.84
m3
48
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.8
m2
49
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.4
m2
50
Lắp đặt cửa phai chia nước bằng gỗ
7
Cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 402 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.42 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.22%, Construction 83.54%, Consulting 12.17%, Non-consulting 0.77%, Mixed 0.23%, Other 0.07%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,339,016,609,277 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,234,581,190,614 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.96%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second