Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 18:00 30/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Construction of new toilets for 6 village cultural houses
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the national target program for building new rural areas in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
307
Approval date
30/09/2024 17:55
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trà Thuỷ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:58 30/09/2024
to
08:00 05/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Bình Thanh, Xã Trà Bình, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Bình Thanh, Xã Trà Bình, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ VĂN HOÁ THÔN 1
2
Phá dỡ móng bê tông không có cốt thép
1.3822
m3
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.2155
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
0.1359
100m3
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6
0.324
m3
6
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng, đá 1x2, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 200
0.8807
m3
7
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0125
100m2
8
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột, đá 1x2, tiết diện cột <=0,1 m2, cao <=16 m, mác 200
0.232
m3
9
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0464
100m2
10
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=10 mm
0.0204
tấn
11
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=18 mm
0.0808
tấn
12
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
1.7742
m3
13
Ván khuôn
0.1877
100m2
14
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
3.1841
m3
15
Xây hố ga, bậc cấp 5x10x20cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.6815
m3
16
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0435
100m2
17
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.3814
m3
18
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <=10 mm, ở độ cao <=4 m
0.0204
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0085
tấn
20
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.0779
m3
21
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0477
100m2
22
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa con sơn
0.1032
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50 kg
15
1 cấu kiện
24
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
26.594
m2
25
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
11.3549
m2
26
Lớp than củi
0.2315
m3
27
Lớp than xỉ
0.2315
m3
28
Lớp gạch vỡ 30x30 & 60x60
1.1577
m3
29
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 114mm
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m, ĐK 114mm
0.01
100m
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m, ĐK 220mm
0.009
100m
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m, ĐK 34mm
0.03
100m
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m, ĐK 114mm
0.03
100m
34
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 114mm
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt T nhựa miệng bát nối bằng PP dán ke0, ĐK d=114mm
3
m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m, ĐK 49mm
0.1
100m
37
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
7.9607
m3
38
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.9149
m3
39
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột, đá 1x2, tiết diện cột <=0,1 m2, cao <=4 m, mác 200
0.488
m3
40
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0976
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0141
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0638
tấn
43
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
0.7332
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0978
100m2
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0171
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0989
tấn
47
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
1.5788
m3
48
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.1863
100m2
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1694
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0059
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 101 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.62%, Construction 97.53%, Consulting 1.23%, Non-consulting 0.62%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 110,363,937,751 VND, in which the total winning value is: 105,533,762,146 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.38%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second