Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 16:19 02/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Pho Khanh Primary School; Category: Repair of 10-room, 02-storey classroom building and gate fence
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for education in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
50
Approval date
26/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Phổ Khánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:16 02/10/2024
to
08:00 10/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.533.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million five hundred thirty three thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TV&XD Tín Danh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Nguyễn Nghiêm, Thị xã Đức Phổ, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi;
2 Công ty cổ phần đô thị AEC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 405 Nguyễn Nghiêm, Phường Nguyễn Nghiêm, Thị xã Đức Phổ, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Đại Quang Minh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP tập An Nam, phường Phổ Văn, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Khoa Tiến Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP tập An Nam, phường Phổ Văn, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Đại Quang Minh E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP tập An Nam, phường Phổ Văn, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Khoa Tiến Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP tập An Nam, phường Phổ Văn, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ tải trọng 7T; (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực);
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất : 1,7 kW
1
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1008.602
m2
3
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng
2159.634
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1371.11
m2
5
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
111
m2
6
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1008.602
m2
7
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, Chiều cao <= 16(m)
9.6118
100m2
8
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, rộng ≤6m-đất cấp III
0.1324
100m3
9
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp III
1.752
1m3
10
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
1.26
m3
11
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
2.688
m3
12
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.2855
100m3
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0109
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2283
tấn
15
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1288
100m2
16
Xây tường thẳng gạch (7,5x11,5x17,5)cm, chiều dày 11,5cm, Chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.9016
m3
17
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 5x10x20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.225
m3
18
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
2.4192
m3
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1079
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4363
tấn
21
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0148
100m2
22
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0018
100m2
23
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.1568
m3
24
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
14
1 cấu kiện
25
Ốp đá trang trí 10x20 (màu vàng)
13.344
m2
26
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
29.5344
m2
27
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
41.472
m2
28
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
6.912
m2
29
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
55.0324
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
55.0324
m2
31
SXLD trụ bê tông ly tâm lục bình ( kích thước 0.4*0.4*1,25m) kể cả sơn hoàn thiện
217
trụ
32
Kẻ ron trụ
26
md
33
SXLD ống thép Fi 42 dày 2 ly liên kết lam, kể cả sơn hoàn thiện
39.3
md
34
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M100, PCB40
33.6
m
35
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, rộng ≤6m-đất cấp III
0.2174
100m3
36
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp III
2.61
1m3
37
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
2.07
m3
38
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
4.324
m3
39
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.1535
100m3
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0179
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.375
tấn
42
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2113
100m2
43
Xây tường thẳng gạch (7,5x11,5x17,5)cm, chiều dày 11,5cm, Chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.8221
m3
44
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 5x10x20cm, , chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.0125
m3
45
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
3.668
m3
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1079
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.545
tấn
48
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0691
100m2
49
Ván khuôn gỗ , tấm đan
0.0028
100m2
50
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.2576
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI QUANG MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 17,647,671,525 VND, in which the total winning value is: 15,334,914,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.11%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second