Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 16:51 07/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the 3-story, 9-room subject classroom, Xuan Du Secondary School principal's house, Nhu Thanh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:50 16/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
81/QĐ-THCSXD
Approval date
07/10/2024 16:48
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THCS XUÂN DU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:49 07/10/2024
to
16:50 16/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:50 16/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
134.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Xuân Cường Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố 1, Thị Trấn Bến Sung, Huyện Như Thanh, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Như Thanh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố Vĩnh Long 1, Thị trấn Bến Sung, Huyện Như Thanh, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 18/13 ngõ Tân Thảo, phố Tây Sơn 3, Phường Phú Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Quý, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
5 TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 18/13 ngõ Tân Thảo, phố Tây Sơn 3, Phường Phú Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Quý, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 5 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70kg Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông - công suất ≥ 0,62 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn ≥ 23kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt uốn thép ≥5kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.045
tấn
2
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
6
1 cấu kiện
3
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.792
m3
4
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.136
100m2
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.162
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.205
tấn
7
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.498
m3
8
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô
0.385
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.101
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.152
tấn
11
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.313
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.618
100m2
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.345
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.731
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.183
tấn
16
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
36.622
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
3.273
100m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.237
tấn
19
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.808
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.111
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.08
tấn
22
Gia công xà gồ thép C80x40x15x2,2mm
0.709
tấn
23
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép C80x40x15x2,2mm
0.709
tấn
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
82.08
1m2
25
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.268
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.225
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.271
tấn
28
Bê tông dầm thang SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.42
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.047
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.012
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.05
tấn
32
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.634
m3
33
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.674
m2
34
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.5
m2
35
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.195
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
27.695
m2
37
Gia công lan can cầu thang bằng Inox
0.218
tấn
38
Lắp dựng lan can bằng Inox
14.706
m2
39
Cung cấp, lắp đặt hoàn thiện trụ cầu thang bằng inox 304, chi tiết theo bản vẽ thiết kế
1
trụ
40
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
4.166
1m3
41
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.496
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.025
100m2
43
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.872
m3
44
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.124
100m2
45
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.014
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.028
100m3
47
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.401
tấn
48
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.401
tấn
49
Gia công thang sắt
1.081
tấn
50
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ thang sắt
1.081
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second