Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 22:07 08/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Domestic water reservoir in Lo Lo Chai village, Lung Tao commune; Category: Repair of water reservoirs and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources for implementing the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2022 and 2023, extending implementation to 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 17/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 141/QĐ-UBND ngày 02/10/2024
Approval date
02/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lũng Táo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:03 08/10/2024
to
17:00 17/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 17/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
32.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Hoàng Lâu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 16, phường Nguyễn Trãi, thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 09, ngõ 26, tổ 17 - Phường Trần Phú - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
3 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Hoàng Lâu E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 16, phường Nguyễn Trãi, thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang
4 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 09, ngõ 26, tổ 17 - Phường Trần Phú - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Búa căn khí nén
1
2
Máy nén khí
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
1
7
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
8
Máy bơm nước
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HỒ CHỨA NƯỚC
2
Mua máy bơm nước để bơm nước ra khỏi lòng hồ
1
cái
3
Đào bùn lỏng trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
251.25
m3
4
Vệ sinh nền mặt bê tông hồ
2265.8979
m2
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
18.5
m3
6
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
18.5
1m3
7
Rải màng HDPE chống thấm dày 2mm chống thấm
24.9283
100m2
8
Hàn màng chống thấm HDPE. Hàn nhiệt, hàn máy, hàn kép. Sử dụng bánh xe nhiệt, lưỡi nhiệt để hàn 2 lớp màng chống thấm với nhau
24.9283
100m2
9
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
141.58
m3
10
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
236.252
m3
11
Ván khuôn đáy hồ
0.4282
100m2
12
Ván khuôn tường hồ
11.8321
100m2
13
Ván khuôn bờ hồ
0.0193
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép nền, tường hầm, ĐK ≤18mm
5.9394
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
9.5098
tấn
16
Thi công khớp nối ngăn nước, Băng cản nước PVC KN 92
396.29
m
17
Xốp chèn khe co giãn dày 2cm
59.4435
m2
18
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
2260.1302
m2
19
CÁC HẠNG MỤC PHỤ TRỢ
20
Hệ thống thoát khí đáy hồ
21
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm - Đường kính 90mm
1.642
100m
22
Gia công lắp dựng mũ tôn dày 2mm
4
cái
23
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch mặt bằng
37
m3
24
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.5
m3
25
Bậc thăm hồ, bờ bó đoạn qua cổng
26
Phá dỡ bậc thăm hồ
2.67
m3
27
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.2494
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.1068
100m2
29
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
20.7
m2
30
Bể chứa
31
Đục lớp bê tông mặt ngoài bằng máy khoan bê tông, chiều dày đục ≤3cm, đục theo phương nằm ngang
23.672
m2
32
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
10.385
m2
33
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
13.287
m2
34
Bể chữa cháy, bể lọc đầu nguồn
35
Đục lớp bê tông mặt ngoài bằng máy khoan bê tông, chiều dày đục ≤3cm, đục theo phương nằm ngang
52.89
m2
36
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
25.77
m2
37
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
27.12
m2
38
Cổng, hàng rào, lan can
39
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - bê tông
695.29
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
695.29
m2
41
Lắp dựng cửa khung inox
5.635
m2
42
Gia công cửa inox
0.0966
tấn
43
inox cổng
96.57
kg
44
Khóa cổng
1
cái
45
chốt cổng
1
cái
46
Bản lề inox
6
cái
47
Hố ga, rãnh, tấm đan
48
Đào đất cấp 3
1.368
m3
49
Đắp đất K=0,85
0.456
m3
50
Nạo vét bùn đất lòng rãnh cũ
27.9
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Hoàng Lâu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 78 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.35 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 94.66%, Consulting 3.82%, Non-consulting 1.52%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 408,674,951,784 VND, in which the total winning value is: 399,502,595,257 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.24%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second