Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 09:32 11/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction and upgrading of inter-village road from Cay Troi My Ha bridge to Nhue village, Bac Luong commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 18/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
185/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/10/2024 14:11
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bắc Lương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:30 11/10/2024
to
16:00 18/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 18/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THG INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 16, ngách 477/76, ngõ 477 đường Nguyễn Trãi, Phường Hạ Đình, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội.
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và kiểm định xây dựng Việt Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Căn 6, Nhà E1 Khu Tập thể Khoa học Xã hội và nhân văn Quốc gia, Phường Cống Vị, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội.
3 NEW HA NOI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT PROJECT MANAGER AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 8, ngách 121/48, ngõ 121 phố Kim Ngưu, Phường Thanh Lương, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội.
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và kiểm định xây dựng Việt Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Căn 6, Nhà E1 Khu Tập thể Khoa học Xã hội và nhân văn Quốc gia, Phường Cống Vị, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội.
5 NEW HA NOI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT PROJECT MANAGER AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 8, ngách 121/48, ngõ 121 phố Kim Ngưu, Phường Thanh Lương, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy ủi
1
4
Máy Lu
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 Lít
1
6
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1KW
1
7
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1KW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tiêu phản quang 10x10 cm
49
cái
2
Gắn viên phản quang trên mặt bê tông
196
viên
3
Nền đường
4
Đào bùn bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.2252
100m3
5
Đào hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
1.9093
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất không thích hợp bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
2.1345
100m3
7
Vận chuyển không thích hợp bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
2.1345
100m3/1km
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu mặt đường cũ bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
140.21
m3
9
Xúc hỗn hợp bằng máy đào 1,25m3 lên phương tiện vận chuyển
1.4021
100m3
10
Vận chuyển kết cấu đường cũ bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m
1.4021
100m3
11
Vận chuyển kết cấu đường cũ bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
1.4021
100m3/1km
12
Đào khuôn, đánh cấp đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
5.2797
100m3
13
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
11.6794
100m3
14
Mua đất đắp (Mỏ đất xã Xuân Phú, huyện Thọ Xuân, cự ly đến công trình: 20,2km)
860.39
m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km (1 km đường loại 5 )
86.039
10m³/1km
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km (Đường loại 5: 0,3 km + Đường loại 3: 1,2km, đường loại 4: 7,5 km)
86.039
10m³/1km
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km (Đường loại 4: 1,0km + Đường loại 3: 9,1km + Đường loại 6: 0,1km)
86.039
10m³/1km
18
Mặt đường
19
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
6.2817
100m3
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
2.7777
100m3
21
Thi công lớp cát vàng tạo phẳng
49.59
m3
22
Nilong lót
2347.06
m2
23
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.2855
100m2
24
Bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
508.03
m3
25
Cắt khe đường chiều dày 17 cm
44.55
10m
26
Đào móng rãnh bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
3.4126
100m3
27
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.6141
100m3
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
36.52
m3
29
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
1.3042
100m2
30
Bê tông móng M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
54.77
m3
31
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
94.61
m3
32
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
430.05
m2
33
Ván khuôn móng dài
3.8255
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà mũ, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
30.6
m3
35
Tấm đan
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
1.6693
100m2
37
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
6.8468
tấn
38
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
31.3
m3
39
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn (tấm đan) bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
434
1 cấu kiện
40
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
7.825
10 tấn/1km
41
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
434
1 cấu kiện
42
Lắp đặt rãnh và tấm đan bằng cần cẩu
434
1cấu kiện
43
Ga
44
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
1.64
m3
45
Ván khuôn móng ga
0.0874
100m2
46
Bê tông móng M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.47
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
5.71
m3
48
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
29.47
m2
49
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2198
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà mũ, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.72
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second