Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 16:28 11/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Implement the Program to enhance environmental protection, food safety and clean rural water supply in new rural construction according to the provisions of Decision No. 925/QD-TTg dated August 2, 2022 of the Prime Minister; Category: Renovating and upgrading roads and drainage ditches in Xuan Son village, Hoang Son commune, Hoang Hoa district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From non-business capital from the Central budget, the National target program for building new rural areas for the period 2021-2025, commune budget and other legal mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
139/QĐUBND
Approval date
11/10/2024 15:20
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoằng Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:21 11/10/2024
to
08:00 18/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 18/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng công trình 168 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Hoằng Trạch, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Bách Nghệ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Hoằng Thái, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Phòng Kinh tế- Hạ tầng huyện Hoằng Hóa Valuation consulting Thị trấn Bút Sơn, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty cổ phần TVĐT và xây dựng Mạnh Dũng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 7/8/353 Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Ngạn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 08/15/601 Đường Hàm Nghi, phường Đông Hương, TP Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Ho
6 Công ty cổ phần TVĐT và xây dựng Mạnh Dũng E-HSDT assessment consulting 7/8/353 Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Ngạn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 08/15/601 Đường Hàm Nghi, phường Đông Hương, TP Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Ho

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3/Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Ô tô vận chuyển ≥ 10T/Hoạt động tốt
3
3
Máy ủi ≥110CV/Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Ô tô tưới nước ≥5m3/Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Lu bánh thép ≥10T/Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Lu bánh hơi tự hành≥16T/Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa ≥130 CV/Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng≥ 6 T/ Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5 kW/ Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít / Hoạt động tốt
1
11
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW/ Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đánh cấp + vét hữu cơ, đất cấp I
5.6361
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất- Cấp đất I
5.6361
100m3
4
Đào nền +khuôn + rãnh - Cấp đất II
13.0841
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
13.0841
100m3
6
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
14.5147
100m3
7
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
7.4205
100m3
8
Mua đất để đắp
3026.1363
m3
9
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 14cm (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
14.8465
100m2
10
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 16cm (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
14.8465
100m2
11
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
14.8465
100m2
12
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
14.8465
100m2
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
14.8465
100m2
14
Sản xuất + vận chuyển bê tông nhựa
2.1141
100tấn
15
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
14.6686
100m2
16
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
14.6686
100m2
17
Bù vênh mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 10cm (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
14.6686
100m2
18
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
14.6686
100m2
19
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
14.6686
100m2
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
14.6686
100m2
21
Sản xuất + vận chuyển bê tông nhựa
2.0888
100tấn
22
Vận chuyển nhựa đường
2.9007
10 tấn/1km
23
BÓ VỈA BÊ TÔNG :
24
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
11.154
m3
25
Vữa đệm, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
111.54
m2
26
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại
1.9219
100m2
27
Bê tông bó vỉa, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.876
m3
28
Bốc xếp cấu kiện cho lên xe vận chuyển
429
1 cấu kiện
29
Vận chuyển cấu kiện
4.719
10 tấn/1km
30
Lắp đặt bó vỉa
429
1cấu kiện
31
TỔ CHỨC GIAO THÔNG:
32
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
23.46
m2
33
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
17
m2
34
CÂY XANH TRỒNG BÊN LỀ PHẢI VÀ ĐOẠN QUA AO LỀ TRÁI
35
Trồng và chăm sóc cây bằng lăng xen kẽ cây giáng hương đường kính cách gốc 1m là 8-10cm; chiều cao 3-4m
72
cây
36
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC DỌC TUYẾN
37
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
41.078
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
1.748
100m2
39
Bê tông đáy rãnh M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
36.708
m3
40
Xây thành rãnh thoát nước gạch không nung đặc KT 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
97.988
m3
41
Trát tường rãnh, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
445.4
m2
42
Ván khuôn gỗ mũ mố
4.37
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
2.1894
tấn
44
Bê tông mũ mố M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
33.649
m3
45
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa (khoảng cách khe lún 11,7m/khe)
180.918
m2
46
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
2.1238
100m2
47
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
6.7036
tấn
48
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
40.641
m3
49
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
437
1 cấu kiện
50
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
437
1cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second