Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 15:00 16/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing teachers' housing in the retail area of ​​Xy Primary and Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
116/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/09/2024 13:42
Approval Authority
UBND xã Xy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:58 16/10/2024
to
09:00 23/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 240 Quốc lộ 9 - Phường 3 - Thành phố Đông Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TIỀM LONG QUẢNG TRỊ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 172 Tôn Thất Thuyết - Phường 5 - Thành phố Đông Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 240 Quốc lộ 9 - Phường 3 - Thành phố Đông Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TIỀM LONG QUẢNG TRỊ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 172 Tôn Thất Thuyết - Phường 5 - Thành phố Đông Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐIỂM TRƯỜNG RAMAN
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
171.6
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ
1.59
m3
4
Đào móng bằng - Cấp đất III
0.1248
100m3
5
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6
0.6
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.048
100m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0596
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.087
tấn
9
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2
1.5552
m3
10
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0576
100m2
11
Bê tông cột M200, đá 1x2
0.432
m3
12
Bê tông lót móng M100, sạn ngang
0.77
m3
13
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1442
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.111
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1167
tấn
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà M250, đá 1x2
1.62
m3
17
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.039
100m3
18
Bê tông nền M150, đá 1x2
2.126
m3
19
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.044
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0232
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1045
tấn
22
Bê tông cột SX M200, đá 1x2
0.7538
m3
23
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 10x13,5x22cm - vữa XM M75
4.0013
m3
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn
0.6
m3
25
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà M200, đá 1x2
0.6
m3
26
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.6307
tấn
27
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
59.28
1m2
28
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.6307
tấn
29
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.1076
100m2
30
Thi công trần tôn lạnh
88.2
m2
31
Ke chống bão lõi thép bọc nhựa (5 cái/1m2)
316.2
cái
32
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
75.6
m2
33
Quét nước xi măng
75.6
m2
34
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75
89.9
m2
35
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
269.08
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
107.96
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
161.12
m2
38
Tháo dỡ cửa
15.44
m2
39
Vật liệu, nhân công sửa chữa hư hỏng khung cửa
1
toàn bộ
40
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
30.88
m2
41
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
34.24
m2
42
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
17.12
1m2
43
Hoa sắt cửa thép hộp mạ kẽm 13x26x1,2mm
8.4
m2
44
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
8.4
1m2
45
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
8.4
m2
46
Cửa đi bằng tổ hợp thép hộp và thép tấm mạ kẽm
12.04
m2
47
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
24.08
1m2
48
Nhân công đục chông gông lề cửa
1
công
49
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
12.04
m2
50
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.8235
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second