Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 17:08 17/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Domestic water reservoir in Chung Mung village, Thai Phin Tung commune; Category: Repair and maintenance of lakes and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources for implementing the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2022 and 2023, extending implementation to 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 26/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số: 552/QĐ-UBND ngày 16/10/2024
Approval date
16/10/2024 17:55
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thài Phìn Tủng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:06 17/10/2024
to
17:00 26/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 26/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
32.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn TKXD và Đầu tư Đại Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Nguyễn Trãi, thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang
2 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Hoàng Lâu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 16, phường Nguyễn Trãi, thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn ĐTXD Đông Dương Hà Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 09, ngõ 26, tổ 17 - Phường Trần Phú - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
4 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Hoàng Lâu E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 16, phường Nguyễn Trãi, thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn ĐTXD Đông Dương Hà Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 09, ngõ 26, tổ 17 - Phường Trần Phú - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
1
7
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
8
Máy bơm nước
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0211
100m2
2
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đường kính cốt thép >10mm
0.6303
100kg
3
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.576
m3
4
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
4
1cấu kiện
5
CỔNG + HÀNG RÀO + RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC:
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
7.02
m2
7
Gia công lắp đặt cổng inox (vật liệu + phụ kiện lắp đạt cổng)
6.21
m2
8
Khoá cổng
2
chiếc
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
251.196
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
251.196
m2
11
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
251.196
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
502.392
m2
13
Đào bùn lỏng trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
18.9
m3
14
Vận chuyển bùn đặc tiếp 60m bằng thủ công
113.4
m3
15
Vệ sinh nền đá trước khi đổ bê tông
203.868
m2
16
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
203.868
m2
17
ĐƯỜNG ỐNG DẪN NƯỚC VỀ BỂ:
18
Clephine chắn rác đầu ống
1
cái
19
Khoá van điều chỉnh nước đầu nguồn đường kính D75
1
cái
20
Khoan lỗ và lắp đặt ống vào bể, sử lý chống thấm vị trí lỗ khoan lắp ống D75
1
lỗ
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 9m; đường kính ống 75mm
10.6
100 m
22
Măng sông mềm nối ống HDPE đường kính D75
118
cái
23
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
2.016
1m3
24
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.432
100m2
25
Bê tông móng, mố, trụ trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.62
m3
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.21
m3
27
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.21
m3
28
SỬA CHỮA BỂ LỌC NƯỚC:
29
Công vệ sinh hót dọn tầng lọc cũ
3
công
30
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
34.125
m2
31
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
12.9042
m2
32
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
15.9216
m2
33
Đánh màu bằng XMNC
15.9216
m2
34
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
5.2992
m2
35
Làm tầng lọc đá dăm 2x4
0.8092
100m3
36
Ống lọc trong bể
1
bể
37
VẬN CHUYỂN VẬT LIỆU TỪ BÃI TẬP KẾT VẬT LIỆU TẠI TRỤC ĐƯỜNG ĐỒNG VĂN - MA LÉ QUA ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG DÂN SINH TỚI VỊ TRÍ HỒ CHỨA NƯỚC (CỰ LY 2KM)
38
Vận chuyển cát các loại bằng xe 3T (định mức 2m3/chuyến)
118.6732
chuyến
39
Vận chuyển đá các loại bằng xe 3T (định mức 2m3/chuyến)
195.116
chuyến
40
Vận chuyển gỗ các loại bằng xe 3T (định mức 3m3/chuyến)
3.105
chuyến
41
Vận chuyển thép các loại bằng xe 3T
6.3293
chuyến
42
Vận chuyển xi măng các loại bằng xe 3T
38.335
chuyến
43
Vận chuyển các loại vật liệu khác bằng xe 3T
4
chuyến
44
HỒ CHỨA NƯỚC
45
Mua máy bơm nước để bơm nước ra khỏi lòng hồ
1
cái
46
Đào bùn lỏng trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
410.8
m3
47
Vận chuyển bùn đặc tiếp 60m bằng thủ công
2464.8
m3
48
Vệ sinh nền đá trước khi đổ bê tông
1663.51
m2
49
Rải màng HDPE chống thấm
16.6351
100m2
50
Hàn màng chống thấm HDPE. Hàn nhiệt, hàn máy, hàn kép. Sử dụng bánh xe nhiệt, lưỡi nhiệt để hàn 2 lớp màng chống thấm với nhau
16.6351
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second