Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 14:16 22/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing culverts at the beginning of Cu Ong Nga canal, Thanh Luong commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 01/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
96/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/10/2024 22:39
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thanh Lương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:14 22/10/2024
to
10:30 01/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 01/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH CONG ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 21/397 Hoàng Thiết Tâm, TDP An Tràng, Thị Trấn Trường Sơn, Huyện An Lão, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Đất Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 246 đường Đà Nẵng, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 NAM DUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Bắc Hải (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Bá Vương), thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Đất Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 246 đường Đà Nẵng, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 NAM DUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Bắc Hải (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Bá Vương), thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy trộn vữa
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
1
5
Máy hàn
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
7
Máy nén khí
1
8
Máy đầm cóc
1
9
Máy đào, xúc
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN THÂN CỐNG, TƯỜNG CÁNH
2
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 2,8m, đất cấp I
13.552
100m
3
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - cọc tre
4.84
100 cây
4
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - cọc tre
4.84
100 cây
5
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 120m tiếp theo - cọc tre
4.84
100 cây
6
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, PCB30
2.5
m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng cống, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
10.82
m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường cống chiều dày > 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.22
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt cống, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.48
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cống
0.1812
100m2
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường cống
0.1116
100m2
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn đan cống
0.12
100m2
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng cống, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.6421
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường cống, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0213
tấn
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đan cống, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2136
tấn
16
ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG
17
Rải đá dăm lót 1x2
7.23
m3
18
Rải nilon lót
0.4822
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB30
8.68
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
0.0254
100m2
21
PHÁ DỠ CÔNG TRÌNH CŨ
22
Phá dỡ công trình cũ bằng máy đào 0.8m3
1
ca
23
Xe ô tô 5T vận chuyển phế thải
1
ca
24
DÀN VAN
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB30
0.5
m3
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB30
0.06
m3
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB30
0.1
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.07
100m2
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0088
100m2
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.0154
100m2
31
Cốt thép cột, dầm, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.149
tấn
32
Cốt thép sàn, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.0192
tấn
33
Gia công cầu thang sắt
0.0351
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cầu thang sắt
0.0351
tấn
35
Gia công lan can
0.0164
tấn
36
Lắp dựng lan can sắt, PCB30
2.03
m2
37
Gia công dầm đỡ vít
0.142
tấn
38
Lắp dựng dầm đỡ vít
0.142
tấn
39
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8.33
m2
40
Bu lông các loại
32
cái
41
CÁNH CỐNG
42
Bu lông M14-50
29
cái
43
Cao su củ tỏi
32.4
kg
44
Sản xuất cửa van phẳng
0.4671
tấn
45
Lắp đặt van phẳng
0.4671
tấn
46
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
6.13
m2
47
Lắp đặt thiết bị đóng, mở kiểu vít - quay tay
0.054
tấn
48
Máy đóng mở vít V2
1
bộ
49
PHẦN ĐẤT
50
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
1.95
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second