Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 19:15 22/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Pho Thuan Kindergarten, Item: Expanding the restrooms of the classrooms at the central point and the eastern fence section; Build toilets for teachers and staff at My Thuan Site
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget (according to official dispatch No. 1455/UBND dated April 26, 2024 of the Chairman of the Town People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 29/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
56
Approval date
18/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Phổ Thuận
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:14 22/10/2024
to
08:00 29/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 29/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.129.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million one hundred twenty nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Nhất Bảo An Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TDP tập An Nam, phường Phổ Văn, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Đại Quang Minh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TDP tập An Nam, phường Phổ Văn, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Đại Quang Minh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP tập An Nam, phường Phổ Văn, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Khoa Tiến Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP tập An Nam, phường Phổ Văn, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Đại Quang Minh E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP tập An Nam, phường Phổ Văn, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Khoa Tiến Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP tập An Nam, phường Phổ Văn, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ tải trọng 5T (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực);
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,40 m3
1
3
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
5
Máy đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
6
Máy đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông ống buy đường kính ≤70cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
3.454
m3
2
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.1916
100m2
3
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.2528
m3
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.1206
tấn
5
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
20
1cấu kiện
6
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
8
1 cấu kiện
7
Ống nhựa PVC D200 đục lỗ
1.1
m
8
Lớp than xỉ làm tầng lọc
0.7065
m3
9
Lớp đá 2*4 làm tầng lọc
0.7065
m3
10
Lớp đá 4*6 làm tầng lọc
0.7065
m3
11
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.8
m3
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.034
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2356
tấn
14
Ván khuôn thép móng cột
0.36
100m2
15
Xây tường thẳng gạch (7,5x11,5x17,5)cm, chiều dày 7,5cm, Chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 50
25.6665
m3
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.068
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4602
100m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0447
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2856
tấn
20
Cửa đi nhôm Topal hệ phổ thông thanh nhôm dày 1mm kính trắng cường lực dày 5mm
30.96
m2
21
Cửa sổ nhôm Topal hệ phổ thông thanh nhôm dày 1mm kính trắng cường lực dày 5mm
10
m2
22
Gia công hoàn thiện vách ngăn bằng tấm compact dày 12mm phụ kiện chân inox kèm theo
41.096
m2
23
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
3.18
m3
24
Trát tường ngoài dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.05
m2
25
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 40*80 dày 1,6mm trọng lượng 2,92kg/m
0.4112
tấn
26
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.4112
tấn
27
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
27.38
m2
28
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.058
m3
29
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
374.78
m2
30
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
157.42
m2
31
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.2582
100m2
32
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,16m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
108.81
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
157.42
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
374.78
m2
35
Đóng trần bằng tôn sóng nhỏ dày 2.8ly, khung xương thép hộp 40x40x1.5
94.2
m2
36
Lát nền, sàn đá hoa cương tiết diện đá ≤0,16m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
6.08
m2
37
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤10A
2
cái
38
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
13
cái
39
Lắp đặt MCB
13
hộp
40
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 0,6m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
26
bộ
41
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 1,5mm2
146
m
42
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2
110
m
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤15mm
90
m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 25mm
0.72
100m
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 32mm
0.95
100m
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.8
100m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 114mm
0.82
100m
48
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 32mm
60
cái
49
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 65mm
28
cái
50
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 114mm
16
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI QUANG MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 17,647,671,525 VND, in which the total winning value is: 15,334,914,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.11%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second