Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:43 23/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and patch roads in Ho Phong ward. (Category: (1) route from National Highway 1A at the beginning of Phan Dinh Giot street to Chau Van Dang street; (2) Ho Phong ring road - Noc Ngoc 2 bridge; (3) Tran Van Quy, Khom street section 2)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional provincial budget sources (Decision No. 43/QD-UBND dated January 10, 2024, Chairman of the People's Committee of Bac Lieu province)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:35 30/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
34/QĐ-QLĐT
Approval date
23/10/2024 14:40
Approval Authority
Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Giá Rai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:41 23/10/2024
to
08:35 30/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:35 30/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NHÂN SANG BẠC LIÊU Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Ấp 9, Xã Phong Thạnh Tây B, Huyện Phước Long, Tỉnh Bạc Liêu
2 CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION INSPECTION BAC LIEU JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Trần Văn Sớm, Phường 1, Thành phố Bạc Liêu, Tỉnh Bạc Liêu
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG PHỤC LONG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp Cái Tràm A1, Xã Long Thạnh, Huyện Vĩnh Lợi, Tỉnh Bạc Liêu
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG HƯNG THỊNH BẠC LIÊU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ấp Nhà Dài A, Xã Châu Hưng A, Huyện Vĩnh Lợi, Tỉnh Bạc Liêu
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG PHỤC LONG E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp Cái Tràm A1, Xã Long Thạnh, Huyện Vĩnh Lợi, Tỉnh Bạc Liêu
6 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG HƯNG THỊNH BẠC LIÊU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ấp Nhà Dài A, Xã Châu Hưng A, Huyện Vĩnh Lợi, Tỉnh Bạc Liêu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình (hoặc kinh vĩ) (còn hạn kiểm định)
1
2
Ô tô tưới nước, dung tích ≥ 3m3 (hoặc công suất ≥ 3m3/h) (còn hạn kiểm định)
1
3
Máy lu ≥ 8,5T (còn hạn kiểm định)
1
4
Máy rải đá, công suất ≥ 30m3/h (còn hạn kiểm định)
1
5
Máy ủi ≥ 80CV (còn hạn kiểm định)
1
6
Máy tưới nhựa, công suất ≥ 110CV (còn hạn kiểm định)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐOẠN ĐƯỜNG TRẦN VĂN QUÝ, KHÓM 2
2
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=100 kg
13
cấu kiện
3
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
1.56
m3
4
Vận chuyển tiếp 10m, loại bùn lẫn rác
1.56
m3
5
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.936
m3
6
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
23.4
m2
7
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
13
1 cấu kiện
8
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
4.6
m3
9
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
33.6
m2
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá 0x4 loại D=37,5 lớp dưới
0.791
100m3
11
Cao su lót
3.044
100m2
12
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.715
tấn
13
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.118
100m2
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
42.619
m3
15
Cắt khe mặt đường
6.3
10m
16
TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG VÀNH ĐAI HỘ PHÒNG - CẦU NỌC NẠNG 2
17
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa
7.81
100m2
18
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
7.81
100m2
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại D=37,5mm lớp trên
0.622
100m3
20
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
7.81
100m2
21
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5) bằng cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
7.81
100m2
22
TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG TỪ QUỐC LỘ 1A ĐẦU ĐƯỜNG PHAN ĐÌNH GIÓT ĐI RA ĐƯỜNG CHÂU VĂN ĐẶNG
23
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa
10.625
100m2
24
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
10.625
100m2
25
Thi công móng cấp phối đá 0x4 loại D=37,5mm lớp trên
0.654
100m3
26
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
10.625
100m2
27
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5) bằng cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
10.625
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second