Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 08:54 25/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renew the roof of Hung Vuong Primary School's yard, Ward 5
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From school activities issued in early 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 02/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
49/QĐ-THHV
Approval date
24/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Hiệu trưởng Trường Tiểu học Hùng Vương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:53 25/10/2024
to
08:00 02/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 02/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.170.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million one hundred seventy thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ARTLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT ADVICE A MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 159, Phạm Hồng Thám, khóm 2, Phường 4, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ Xây dựng Lê Duy Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 02 Lý Văn Lâm, khóm 1, Phường 1, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Kim Châu Cà Mau Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26/N10, đường Tôn Đức Thắng, khóm 8, Phường 5, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau, Việt Nam
4 Công ty Trách nhiệm hữu hạn Tư vấn Xây dựng Minh Châu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 305, khóm 3, phường 9, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Kim Châu Cà Mau E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26/N10, đường Tôn Đức Thắng, khóm 8, Phường 5, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau, Việt Nam
6 Công ty Trách nhiệm hữu hạn Tư vấn Xây dựng Minh Châu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 305, khóm 3, phường 9, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi, sức nâng ≥ 5 tấn Nhà thầu kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
12.2304
1m3
2
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
8.561
m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.176
m3
4
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.8335
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0804
100m2
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
6
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
26
tấn
8
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.6903
tấn
9
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.6903
tấn
10
Gia công giằng mái thép
3.4295
tấn
11
Lắp dựng giằng thép bu lông
3.4295
tấn
12
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bu long neo M20x700
24
cái
13
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
14.318
1m2
14
Lắp đặt bạt 3 lớp 2 da hàn quốc dày 0.64mm, chất liệu Polyme tổng hợp + phụ kiện
411.7
m2
15
Bê tông lót đá 4x6 M100
0.5087
m3
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.4069
m3
17
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.478
m2
18
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường bồn hoa
8.478
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
8.478
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second