Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 16:56 25/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of expansion joints of bridge No. 5 (Km20+222), Provincial Road 941, Chau Thanh district, An Giang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Road traffic career in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
510/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
25/10/2024 16:53
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông vận tải An Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:54 25/10/2024
to
09:00 04/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.600.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million six hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN GIAO THÔNG 3D Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 121A7 Đinh Công Tráng - Phường Bình Khánh - Thành phố Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
2 HUNG LOI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1-2 Bùi Viện - Phường Bình Khánh - Thành phố Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
3 Sở Giao thông Vận tải An Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 01, Lý Thường Kiệt, phường Mỹ Bình, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
4 HUNG LOI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1-2 Bùi Viện - Phường Bình Khánh - Thành phố Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
5 Sở Giao thông Vận tải An Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 01, Lý Thường Kiệt, phường Mỹ Bình, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
6 Ban Quản lý bảo trì đường bộ Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package số 01, Lý Thường Kiệt, phường Mỹ Bình thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (là phòng thí nghiệm có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử). Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định và việc kê khai đơn vị thí nghiệm được thực hiện tương tự như kê khai thầu phụ. Trước khi thi công phải bố trí lực lượng và cơ sở thí nghiệm phù hợp với gói thầu tại hiện trường đủ thiết bị, nhân sự thí nghiệm theo yêu cầu của gói thầu để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công xây dựng. Các thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ điều kiện được sử dụng nhằm tránh sử dụng thiết bị quá thời hạn, thiết bị không được hiệu chỉnh theo quy định.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải >= 07T Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để sản xuất (của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê).
1
3
Máy đào, dung tích gầu >= 0,8m3 Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để sản xuất (của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê).
1
4
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 110CV; Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để sản xuất (của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê).
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng: >=10T Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để sản xuất (của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ BTCT khe co giãn hiện trạng
3.99
m3
2
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép Þ12 bổ sung
0.448
tấn
3
Lắp đặt khe co giãn mặt cầu chuyển vị 20mm răng lược loại MS RS22 - 20A
42
1m
4
Quét dính bám- Sikadur 732
40.34
m2
5
Bơm vữa Sikagrout 214-11 vào khe co dãn
3.99
m3
6
Cày sọc mặt đường láng nhựa cũ
2.908
100m2
7
Đào nền đường hiện trạng bù nhựa, bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.039
100m3
8
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
2.908
100m2
9
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
2.908
100m2
10
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
3.496
100m2
11
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 1,5mm
29.4
m2
12
Ván khuôn móng cọc tiêu
0.122
100m2
13
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
1.045
m3
14
Cốt thép cọc tiêu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.078
tấn
15
Ván khuôn gỗ cọc tiêu
0.103
100m2
16
Bê tông cọc tiêu M250, đá 1x2, PC40
0.475
m3
17
Lắp dựng cọc tiêu
19
1 cấu kiện
18
Sơn cọc tiêu loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
7.98
m2
19
Bê tông lót móng cọc tiêu, M150, đá 4x6, PC40
0.799
m3
20
Đào móng kè BTCT
2.822
1m3
21
Bù lề bằng CPĐD (loại 1), Dmax=37.5mm
0.035
100m3
22
Bê tông kè BTCT + lề BT, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
8.496
m3
23
Ván khuôn kè BTCT
0.297
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép kè BTCT, ĐK ≤10mm
0.001
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép kè BTCT, ĐK ≤18mm
0.275
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HƯNG LỢI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 25 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.90 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 21.43%, Construction 42.86%, Consulting 35.71%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 11,140,551,700 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,849,789,729 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 11.59%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second