Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 09:51 05/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate the teacher's garage and public service house of Quynh Tho High School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Granted budget, Fund for career development activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 12/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
152/QĐ-THPT
Approval date
05/11/2024 09:45
Approval Authority
Trường Trung học phổ thông Quỳnh Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:49 05/11/2024
to
10:00 12/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 12/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc và xây dựng Thái Bình. Design consulting, estimating Số nhà 20, ngõ 92, đường Quang Trung, tổ 17, Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, Thành phố Thái Bình, Thái Bình
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây lắp Hưng Thịnh. Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation Số 82, đường 13, khu Tái định cư công trình công cộng, Phường Trần Lãm, Thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 HK THAI BINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation of Bid Documents, E-Proposal evaluation Thôn Lê Xá, Xã Quỳnh Thọ, huyện Quỳnh Phụ, tỉnh Thái Bình.
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Đức Minh E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Thôn Phú Hội, xã Dân Chủ, huyện Hưng Hà, tỉnh Thái Bình.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7Kw
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62Kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lát nền gạch Granit kích thước 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
222.0344
m2
2
Thi công trần phẳng bằng thạch cao tấm thả kích thước 600x600mm
222.0344
m2
3
Sản xuất cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay khung bằng nhôm hệ FV - XINGFA 55 (phụ kiện Kinlong đồng bộ, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm, thanh chịu lực dày 1,0mm)
19.44
m2
4
Sản xuất cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt khung bằng nhôm hệ FV - XINGFA 93 (phụ kiện Kinlong đồng bộ, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm, thanh chịu lực dày 1,0mm)
48.3
m2
5
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
67.74
m2
6
Lắp đặt đèn Led Panel vuông âm trần kích thước 600x600mm 40W
14
bộ
7
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng (bóng cũ tận dụng)
8
bộ
8
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
10
cái
9
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
5
cái
10
Lắp đặt dây đơn Cu/PVC 1x1,5mm2
20
m
11
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột Cu/XLPE/PVC 4x35mm2
120
m
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 20mm
20
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second