Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:31 05/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and repair of some items at Phu Tho Town Medical Center
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:16 12/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số: 381/QĐ-TTYT
Approval date
01/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Y tế thị xã Phú Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:29 05/11/2024
to
07:16 12/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:16 12/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH DUC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu Lăng Cẩm, P. Gia Cẩm, TP. Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 THE PHUOC INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Nguyễn Du kéo dài, Khu Hương Trầm, P.Dữu Lâu, TP Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 MINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Hạ Long, Thị Trấn Yên Lập, Huyện Yên Lập, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 THE PHUOC INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Nguyễn Du kéo dài, Khu Hương Trầm, P.Dữu Lâu, TP Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 MINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Hạ Long, Thị Trấn Yên Lập, Huyện Yên Lập, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 THE PHUOC INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Nguyễn Du kéo dài, Khu Hương Trầm, P.Dữu Lâu, TP Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ
2
Nền tầng 3
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát
302.7075
m2
4
Cửa xếp, ô thoáng cầu thang, đầu hồi tầng 1
5
Tháo dỡ cửa xếp
14.328
m2
6
Tháo dỡ khung thép
7.602
m2
7
Khu vệ sinh
8
Phá dỡ gạch ốp tường
195.84
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch
68.2272
m2
10
Tháo dỡ trần nhựa
45.4848
m2
11
Tháo dỡ cửa
16.8
m2
12
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
6
bộ
13
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
6
bộ
14
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
6
bộ
15
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh)
6
bộ
16
Cổng, tường rào
17
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch
1.694
m3
18
Phá dỡ móng các loại
0.6586
m3
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông lót móng
0.1921
m3
20
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch
1.1308
m3
21
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
84
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường rào
84
m2
23
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải
24
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
28.3262
m3
25
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
32.0017
m3
26
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại bằng thủ công
28.3262
m3
27
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại bằng ô tô
32.0017
m3
28
Cải tạo sửa chữa
29
Nền tầng 3
30
Lát nền, sàn vữa XM M75
302.4555
m2
31
Cửa xếp, ô thoáng cầu thang, đầu hồi tầng 1
32
Thay mới cửa xếp cầu thang
11.94
m2
33
Gia công thép ô thoáng cầu thang, đầu hồi
0.1002
tấn
34
lắp dựng thép ô thoáng cầu thang, đầu hồi
7.602
m2
35
Khu vệ sinh tầng 1,2,3
36
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sàn wc
45.4848
m2
37
Lát nền, sàn, vữa XM mác 75
68.2272
m2
38
Ốp tường, vữa XM M75
195.84
m2
39
Thi công trần thả bằng tấm thạch cao t1+ t2,t3
75.072
m2
40
Cửa nhôm kính WC
16.8
m2
41
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
6
bộ
42
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ
43
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
6
bộ
44
Lắp đặt gương soi
6
cái
45
Lắp đặt hộp đựng
6
cái
46
Cổng, tường rào
47
Đào móng cột, trụ, đất cấp III
1.4022
m3
48
Bê tông lót móng đá 2x4, mác 100
0.1921
m3
49
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, vữa XM mác 75
0.627
m3
50
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, vữa XM mác 75
1.6033
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second