Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 16:38 05/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing the Cultural House of Dong village (old village 5), Can Khe commune, Nhu Thanh district.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business capital from the central budget in 2024 to implement the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas and respond to commune budgets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:40 12/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
111/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/11/2024 16:31
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CÁN KHÊ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:37 05/11/2024
to
16:40 12/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:40 12/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
24.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thế Kỷ Mới Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tân Thượng, Thị trấn Tân Phong, Huyện Quảng Xương, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng kinh tế - hạ tầng huyện Như Thanh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Bến Sung, huyện Như Thanh, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Quý, huyện Hoằng Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Đại Phúc Lâm E-HSMT . appraisal consulting SN 38, khối 2, Thị trấn Rừng Thông, Huyện Đông Sơn, Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Quý, huyện Hoằng Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Đại Phúc Lâm Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results SN 38, khối 2, Thị trấn Rừng Thông, Huyện Đông Sơn, Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn, công suất ≥ 23KW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi công suất ≥ 1,5 KW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn công suất ≥ 1,0 KW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70 kg Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch đá công suất ≥ 1,7 KW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.12
100m
2
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.12
100m
3
Xây bể chứa bằng gạch không nung đặc, vữa XM M50, PCB40
7
cái
4
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
8
cái
5
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5
cái
6
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
3
cái
7
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt K90
4
cái
8
Lắp đặt tấm đan nắp bể
1
cái
9
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
2
cái
10
Nhà để xe tang
11
Đào móng băng TC, đất cấp III
9.8304
1m3
12
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.024
m3
13
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung đặc, dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
5.632
m3
14
Xây tường bằng gạch không nung rỗng, dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50
0.704
m3
15
Bê tông giằng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.704
m3
16
Cốt thép giằng, đường kính <=10mm
0.0131
tấn
17
Cốt thép giằng, đường kính <=18mm
0.0864
tấn
18
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt K90
0.0425
100m3
19
Bê tông nền M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.0967
m3
20
Xây tường bằng gạch không nung rỗng, dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50
5.4277
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô
0.0146
100m2
22
Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính <=10mm
0.0021
tấn
23
Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính >10mm
0.0099
tấn
24
Bê tông lanh tô M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.0924
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng tường
0.032
100m2
26
Cốt thép giằng, đường kính <=10mm
0.003
tấn
27
Cốt thép giằng, đường kính <=18mm
0.0291
tấn
28
Bê tông giằng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.176
m3
29
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
47.468
m2
30
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
54.6456
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
102.1136
m2
32
Cửa đi thép hộp, pano tôn dập dày 2mm
6
m2
33
Sản xuất xà gồ thép hộp 60x30x1,4mm
0.051
tấn
34
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép hộp 60x30x1,4mm
0.051
tấn
35
Lợp mái tôn liên doanh dày 0,4mm
0.1932
100m2
36
Tôn úp nóc khổ rộng 600, dày 0,4mm
3.22
m
37
Đai bắt tôn Alock (4 cái/m2)
77.28
cái
38
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 0,6m, 1 bóng
1
bộ
39
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 10A
1
cái
41
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
20
m
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm D15mm
20
m
43
Khuôn viên
44
Mua đất đắp C3
121.168
m3
45
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.503
100m3
46
Ván khuôn gỗ nền sân
0.0292
100m2
47
Bê tông nền M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
35.65
m3
48
Lót Nilon tái sinh chống thấm
713
m2
49
Lát gạch Terazo 400x400x33mm
713
m2
50
Đào móng cột, trụ, đất cấp III
4.8384
1m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second