Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 10:43 08/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair, replace, and install additional traffic safety propaganda signs on National Highway 3 in Bac Kan province in 2024
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
46/QĐ-BATGT
Approval date
07/11/2024 10:20
Approval Authority
Ban An toàn giao thông tỉnh Bắc Kạn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:41 08/11/2024
to
08:00 15/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.581.238 VND
Amount in words
Four million five hundred eighty one thousand two hundred thirty eight dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình giao thông tỉnh Bắc Kạn Project management consultancy Số 5, Trường Chinh, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn Bằng Giang Consulting, surveying, designing construction drawings - cost estimates SN56, Tổ 10A, phường Đức Xuân, TP. Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
3 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Châu Minh Consulting and supervision of survey work Tổ 5, phường Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ( ≥5T )
1
2
Máy hàn điện
2
3
Máy cắt sắt thép
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột – cấp đất III
3.59
1m3
2
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.49
m3
3
Cột biển thép mạ kẽm D110, dày 2,5m
353.51
kg
4
Lắp cột thép các loại
353.51
kg
5
Khoan lỗ sắt thép tôn dày 5 - 22mm, lỗ khoan Fi 14 - 27mm, đứng cần
21.6
10 lỗ
6
Tháo dỡ cột + khung biển hỏng
1831.17
kg
7
Gia công hệ khung dàn
464.28
kg
8
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
1796.96
kg
9
Lắp tấm Alu alcorest PVDF 4mm, 0,3EV3001 vào khung bằng vít, dán bằng keo
261.71
m2
10
Bu lông M16, L=24cm
36
cái
11
Bắn đinh vít tự khoan L=2cm, gia cố tấm Alu bằng máy bắn đinh cầm tay
1924
cái
12
In Decal hình ảnh tuyên truyền, dán Decal
222.59
m2
13
Vận chuyển khung cột trồng cắm mới đến hiện trường
1
ca
14
Vận chuyển vật liệu từ mỏ đến các vị trí thi công
0.5
ca

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second