Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 13:57 08/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of offices, corridors and stairs of the 3-story Department of Justice headquarters
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 15/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
25 days
Approval ID
189/QĐ-STP
Approval date
05/11/2024 13:53
Approval Authority
Sở Tư pháp tỉnh Hải Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:55 08/11/2024
to
07:30 15/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 15/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc xây dựng Hồng Lạc Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đội 3, thôn Bắc, Xã Hồng Lạc, Huyện Thanh Hà, Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 HOANG NGAN CONSULTANCE - CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 83.25 Khu đô thị Tây Nam Cường, Phường Thanh Bình, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng 7 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 9.1-11 khu đô thị phía Tây, phường Tân Bình, thành phố Hải Dương
4 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng 30-10 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 66, phố An Thái, phường Bình Hàn, thành phố Hải Dương
5 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng 7 E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 9.1-11 khu đô thị phía Tây, phường Tân Bình, thành phố Hải Dương
6 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng 30-10 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 66, phố An Thái, phường Bình Hàn, thành phố Hải Dương

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác chuẩn bị sửa chữa và bảo trì:
2
Chi phí tháo và lắp đặt hạ thấp dàn lạnh điều hoà không khí trong các phòng làm việc
5
Cái
3
Nối dây bảo ôn, dây điện, dây đồng cấp cho dàn lạnh điều hoà điều hoà các phòng làm việc
3.9
m
4
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ bằng thủ công
5
cái
5
Vệ sinh, bảo dưỡng dàn lạnh điều hoà các phòng làm việc
5
Cái
6
Sửa chữa đường điện trong các phòng sửa chữa, nhân công tháo, kiểm tra dây điện, thay thế hạt công tắc hỏng, ổ cắm hỏng
5
Phòng
7
Di chuyển đồ đạc trong phòng sửa chữa rồi hoàn trả
21
Công
8
Sửa chữa 4 phòng làm việc tầng 3 từ trục 1-5: (ốp tường, làm trần nhựa)
9
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương: KT 600*600mm
88.344
m2
10
Lắp dựng đèn led 600x600, lắp âm trần nhựa, lắp tại vị trí các phòng làm việc
7
Cái
11
Thi công tấm nhựa ốp tường PVC nano
230.421
m2
12
Lắp đặt phào chân tường rộng 10cm nhựa công nghiệp
71.88
md
13
Lắp đặt phào cổ trần rộng 10 cm nhựa công nghiệp
77.88
md
14
Lắp đặt V nhựa kích thước 2,5cm lắp cạnh cửa
50.8
m
15
P. Chánh văn phòng và P. Kế toán ốp nhựa chân tường
16
Tháo dỡ tấm ốp chân tường hiện trạng và vận chuyển đổ đi
2
phòng
17
Thi công tấm nhựa ốp tường PVC nano
35.568
m2
18
Lắp đặt phào chân tường rộng 10cm nhựa công nghiệp
39.52
m
19
Lắp đặt phào phân tường rộng 6cm nhựa công nghiệp dùng phân mầu
39.52
m
20
Lắp đặt V nhựa kích thước 2,5cm lắp cạnh cửa
7.2
m
21
Làm trần nhựa P. Hành chính và bổ trợ tư pháp 03
22
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương: KT 600*600mm
23.688
m2
23
Lắp dựng đèn led 600x600, lắp âm trần nhựa, lắp tại vị trí các phòng làm việc
2
Cái
24
Sửa chữa khu hành lang và cầu thang:
25
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
156.2102
m2
26
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
156.2102
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
468.6306
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
624.8408
m2
29
THAY KHUÔN CỬA PHÒNG HỌP TẦNG 2
30
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa kép
5.7
m
31
Công đục và trát, sơn lại vị trí tai khuôn cửa cũ
2
công
32
Khuôn cửa kép 60x250mm, lim Nam Phi
5.7
m
33
Thay bản lề INOX cửa
6
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG 7 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 211 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.39 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 89.15%, Consulting 10.14%, Non-consulting 0.24%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0.47%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,915,148,364,835 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,853,961,981,991 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.10%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second