Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 22:00 12/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Headquarters of the Military Command of Bach Dang Ward, Ha Long City
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted supplementary city budget reserves
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 21/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
218/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/11/2024 21:55
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Bạch Đằng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:58 12/11/2024
to
10:00 21/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 21/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG NINH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 10, tổ 7, khu 8 - Phường Hồng Hà - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH HAI THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG 269 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 12, tổ 1, khu 5 - Phường Hồng Hải - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 PHAM GIA CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ô 58/LK01, dự án khu dân cư phường Hà Khánh - Phường Hà Khánh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 PHAM GIA CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Ô 58/LK01, dự án khu dân cư phường Hà Khánh - Phường Hà Khánh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 THĂNG LONG CONSULTANT CONTRUCTION AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tổ 71, khu 6 - Phường Cao Xanh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa hoặc máy trộn bê tông ≥ 80L (Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy phát điện ≥ 5,0Kw (Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Mắy cắt gạch, đá (Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy hàn công suất ≥ 20kVA (Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T (Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; có giấy tờ đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy đục vữa (hoặc đục bê tông) (Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Aptomat 1 pha 15A
8
cái
2
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x1.5mm2
396
m
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
396
m
4
Lắp đặt quạt hút mùi
3
cái
5
Bể phốt
6
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
0.15
100m3
7
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
0.999
m3
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép D10
0.13
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép D6
0.006
tấn
10
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.03
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.606
m3
12
Xây gạch 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
2.998
m3
13
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
19.485
m2
14
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.93
m2
15
Gia công các kết cấu thép tấm đan
0.064
tấn
16
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.175
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.7
m3
18
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông
7
1 cấu kiện
19
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
5.22
m3
20
Lắp đặt đường ống nhựa PVC D110
0.348
100m
21
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D110
4
cái
22
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.049
100m3
23
PHẦN CỔNG VÀ TƯỜNG RÀO
24
Cổng + Tường rào
25
Tháo dỡ cổng thép
1
Công nhât
26
Cạo lớp sơn cũ trên hàng rào thép
23.1
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên tường rào
159.487
m2
28
Sơn tường rào
159.487
m2
29
Sơn cổng, hàng rào
69.2
m2
30
Sản xuất các kết cấu thép khác, sản xuất cổng thép
0.22
tấn
31
Thép bản mã 200x200x5mm
1
cái
32
Tay nắm cổng Inox
4
bộ
33
Bản lề cối xoay cổng
4
bộ
34
Bánh xe cổng thép
6
bộ
35
Ray R7
11
m
36
Lắp dựng cổng
11.5
m2
37
Biển tên
38
Gia công khung thép biển tên
0.066
tấn
39
Lắp dựng khung biển
10.946
m2
40
Biển chữ bằng bạt khô 1,3x8,42m
10.946
m2
41
Cột cờ
42
Bu lông M16x400 cột cờ
8
bộ
43
Xây gạch 6,5x10,5x22, xây bệ cột cờ, vữa XM mác 75
0.298
m3
44
Trát móng cột cờ
2.56
m2
45
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0024
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.029
m3
47
Gia công, lắp dựng cột cờ Inox cao 4m
17.987
kg
48
Ròng rọc phi 42
4
bộ
49
Dây cáp nhôm phi 6
9
m
50
Quả cầu Inox phi 42
2
quả

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Bạch Đằng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 22,347,300,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 21,740,142,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.72%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second