Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 23:05 12/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the road in Ninh Vu village, Binh Kieu commune (section from Doi 10 warehouse yard to Muoi river and section from DT.384 road to Cong Quay)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:20 21/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
199/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/11/2024 22:53
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bình Kiều
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:03 12/11/2024
to
10:20 21/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:20 21/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CHÂU GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phố Lực Điền - Xã Minh Châu - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HẢI AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đào Viên - Xã Dân Tiến - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CHÂU GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Phố Lực Điền - Xã Minh Châu - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HẢI AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đào Viên - Xã Dân Tiến - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
2
Máy đào (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
3
Máy ủi (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
4
Máy lu (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
5
Máy rải BTN(Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
6
Máy trộn 250l (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi(Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
8
Máy đầm cóc (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
9
Máy hàn xoay chiều(Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
10
Cần cẩu chiều(Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
11
Máy nén khí; Máy thổi(Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
287
cấu kiện
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.1391
100m3
3
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
3.478
m3
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.054
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.1199
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất 3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.1199
100m3
7
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
1.0081
100m
8
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng đá 2x4
2.84
m3
9
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.1904
100m2
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
7.04
m3
11
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
11.63
m3
12
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
47.57
m2
13
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0061
100m2
14
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
0.06
m3
15
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1825
100m2
16
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
3.63
m3
17
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.2828
tấn
18
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.3706
tấn
19
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
16
cấu kiện
20
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
16
cấu kiện
21
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.9075
10tấn/1km
22
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
16
cái
23
Cung cấp lắp dụng lưới chắn rác composit kích thước 530x960 (bao gồm cả khung giá đỡ) tải trọng 25T
15
bộ
24
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
3.2524
100m
25
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng đá 2x4
0.52
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.05
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
1.51
m3
28
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
1.05
m3
29
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
7.77
m2
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0044
100m2
31
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.12
m3
32
Cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.0185
100kg
33
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.255
100m3
34
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
6.374
m3
35
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2275
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.0912
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.0912
100m3
38
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng đá 2x4
5.8
m3
39
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.5408
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
11.59
m3
41
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
22.24
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.27
100m2
43
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
2.97
m3
44
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
1.68
m2
45
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.0341
100m3
46
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
0.852
m3
47
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0142
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.0284
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.0284
100m3
50
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
5.2261
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CHÂU GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 27 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.27 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 97.22%, Consulting 2.78%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 256,072,993,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 254,600,352,603 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.58%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second