Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 00:17 13/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Binh Kieu commune's rural road (section from An Canh village cultural house to Muoi river road)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:20 22/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
UBND xã Bình Kiều
Approval date
11/11/2024 00:11
Approval Authority
198/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
00:15 13/11/2024
to
10:20 22/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:20 22/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CHÂU GIANG Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Phố Lực Điền - Xã Minh Châu - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HẢI AN Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Thôn Đào Viên - Xã Dân Tiến - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
2
Máy đào (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
3
Máy ủi (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
4
Máy lu (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
5
Máy rải BTN(Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
6
Máy trộn 250l (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi(Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
8
Máy đầm cóc (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
9
Máy hàn xoay chiều(Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
10
Cần cẩu chiều(Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sẵn sàng huy động và sử dụng tốt)
1
11
Máy nén khí; Máy thổi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY DỰNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
83.56
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
36.76
m3
4
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
1.2032
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.2032
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.2032
100m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.2946
100m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
7.364
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.3682
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.3682
100m3
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
300.61
m3
12
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
3.0061
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
3.0061
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
3.0061
100m3
15
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
8.029
100m3
16
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
200.724
m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
10.0362
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất 3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
10.0362
100m3
19
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.0688
100m3
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
5.6339
100m3
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
2.6481
100m3
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
2.9128
100m3
23
Tưới lớp dính bám MC70, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
16.1732
100m2
24
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
16.1732
100m2
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
20.48
m3
26
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.2048
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.2048
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.2048
100m3
29
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.5735
100m3
30
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
14.338
m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.7169
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.7169
100m3
33
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.5121
100m3
34
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.256
100m3
35
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.1036
100m3
36
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa MC70, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
1.0241
100m2
37
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
1.0241
100m2
38
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
13
m2
39
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.02
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
0.25
m3
41
Mặt biển tam giác cạnh 70cm tôn dày 2ly sơn phản quang
1
cai
42
Mặt biển ttròn đường kính D70 sơn phản quang
1
cái
43
Cột biển báo thép ống D80 sơn phảng quang
6
m
44
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm
1
cái
46
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.656
100m3
47
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
16.4
m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.82
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.82
100m3
50
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
0.656
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CHÂU GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 27 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.27 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 97.22%, Consulting 2.78%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 256,072,993,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 254,600,352,603 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.58%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second