Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 09:14 14/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing cultural houses in An Trang commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
101/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/11/2024 09:03
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ AN TRÀNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:12 14/11/2024
to
08:00 21/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG QTT QUỲNH PHỤ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm Mỹ Hồng, thôn Hồng Thịnh - Xã Quỳnh Mỹ - Huyện Quỳnh Phụ - Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HÀ NỘI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà C46 - TT7, khu Đô thi ̣ Văn Quán, đường Yên Phúc - Phường Phúc La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 TMC HA NOI – VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 2, ngõ 40/2/1 đường Tạ Quang Bửu - Phường Bách Khoa - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HÀ NỘI E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà C46 - TT7, khu Đô thi ̣ Văn Quán, đường Yên Phúc - Phường Phúc La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 TMC HA NOI – VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 2, ngõ 40/2/1 đường Tạ Quang Bửu - Phường Bách Khoa - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Quỳnh Phụ Technical design evaluation, construction drawing design, estimation Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Quỳnh Phụ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA NHÀ VĂN HOÁ THÔN HỒNG PHONG
2
Tháo dỡ tranh ảnh, thiết bị điện, bàn ghế, rèm bục các loại để vệ sinh và lắp đặt lại
10
công
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
395.6365
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
166.1433
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
107.817
m2
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
6.4008
m3
7
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
19.7927
1m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.0198
100m3
9
vệ sinh mặt tường, trần trước khi thi công vữa bằng nước sạch
561.7798
m2
10
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
561.7798
m2
11
đầm nèn thụt nền xuống 3cm bằng thủ công
107.817
m2
12
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
107.817
m2
13
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
107.817
m2
14
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,16m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
11.352
m2
15
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
147.1825
m2
16
Đắp đầu cột, chân cột hành lang
3
cột
17
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
237.102
m2
18
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
166.1433
m2
19
Ni lông lót móng 2 lớp trước khi thi công
302.07
m2
20
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
30.207
m3
21
Đánh bóng bề mặt bằng máy doa công nghiệp và xi măng
302.07
m2
22
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.4375
1m3
23
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.07
100m2
24
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.7
m3
25
Gia công cột bằng thép ống mạ kẽm
0.0926
tấn
26
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.0926
tấn
27
Gia công vì kèo thép hộp mạ kẽm khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.3416
tấn
28
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.3416
tấn
29
Bu lông M12 liên kết kèo thép và tườg nhà
16
bộ
30
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3368
tấn
31
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3368
tấn
32
Ke chống bão và gioăng cao su chống nước
689.5
bộ
33
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.1823
100m2
34
Tôn úp nóc khổ rộng b=0,6m dày 0,45mm
21.6
m
35
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
333.9388
m2
36
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
333.9388
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
333.9388
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
35.584
m2
39
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
35.584
1m2
40
HẠNG MỤC: CẢII TẠO, SỬA CHỮA NHÀ VĂN HOÁ THÔN THƯỢNG
41
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤10cm
12
m
42
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.15
m3
43
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.06
100m2
44
Gia công cột bằng thép mạ kẽm
0.072
tấn
45
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.072
tấn
46
Gia công vì kèo thép hộp mạ kẽm khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.1098
tấn
47
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.1098
tấn
48
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.2665
tấn
49
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.2665
tấn
50
Ke chống bão và gioăng cao su chống nước
546
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second