Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 21:05 18/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and hardening the trunk road of Doan commune from the junction to the cultural house of Lam Son village, Duong Duc commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
236/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
18/11/2024
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:03 18/11/2024
to
09:00 23/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TIEN THANG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 236 Thân Nhân Trung - Phường Mỹ Độ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 338 đường Mỹ Độ, thôn Mỹ Cầu - Xã Tân Mỹ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TM XD PHÚC SƠN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Lưu - Xã Khám Lạng - Huyện Lục Nam - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Đa Mai - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TM XD PHÚC SƠN E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Lưu - Xã Khám Lạng - Huyện Lục Nam - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Đa Mai - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
GIAO THÔNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu bê tông
6.516
m3
3
Đào xúc đất- Cấp đất II
1.6017
100m3
4
Vận chuyển - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
5.4567
10m³/1km
5
Vận chuyển - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
5.4567
10m³/1km
6
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
0.2168
100m3
7
Mua đất đắp lề, đắp taluy K90 (Hệ số nở rời tính theo từng vị trí mỏ và tính chất của đất do chủ đầu tư xác định theo TCVN 4447:2012)
701.2643
m3
8
Mua đất đắp K95 đắp nền đường (Hệ số nở rời tính theo từng vị trí mỏ và tính chất của đất do chủ đầu tư xác định theo TCVN 4447:2012)
120.7857
m3
9
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
7.675
100m3
10
Đắp nền đường , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.0689
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.958
100m3
12
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.9598
100m2
13
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
383.24
m3
14
Cắt khe co (rộng 1cm, sâu 4cm)
31.85
10m
15
Cắt khe giãn đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
0.28
100m
16
CỐNG B500
17
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
0.2
100m
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu bê tông
4.18
m3
19
Đào móng , chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.1378
100m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.024
100m2
21
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0054
100m3
22
Bê tông móng , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
1.28
m3
23
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.2
m3
24
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10
m2
25
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0882
100m2
26
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.2006
tấn
27
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.46
m3
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
20
1cấu kiện
29
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0459
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TM XD PHÚC SƠN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,261,133,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,168,830,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.08%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second