Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:31 24/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and overcoming the consequences of storm No. 3 at Dong Thai Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 03/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
214/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/11/2024 09:15
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Thái
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:29 24/11/2024
to
08:00 03/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 03/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 1,5kw
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 5,0 kW
1
3
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,50 m3
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
1
7
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23,0 kW
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
1
9
Máy trộn vữa dung tích ≥ 150 lít
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: TƯỜNG RÀO
2
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=10cm .
52
m
3
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
2.6
m3
4
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
12.105
m3
5
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp II
5.94
100m
6
Vét bùn đầu cọc
0.792
m3
7
Cát đen phủ đầu cọc
0.792
m3
8
Ván khuôn lót móng
0.086
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
1.884
m3
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.157
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.625
tấn
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.299
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 300
4.287
m3
14
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.07
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.077
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.077
100m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.23
100m2
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.063
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.23
tấn
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.263
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.052
100m2
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.015
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.072
tấn
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.858
m3
25
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
15.325
m3
26
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
89.44
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
89.44
m2
28
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ XE HỌC SINH
29
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.25
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.25
m3
32
Bulong móng D14
40
cái
33
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.174
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.174
tấn
35
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.419
tấn
36
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.419
tấn
37
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.499
tấn
38
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.499
tấn
39
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn mạ màu 0.45
1.71
100m2
40
HẠNG MỤC: MÁI NHÀ CHE SÂN KHẤU
41
Lợp mái che tường bằng Tấm nhựa sóng lấy sáng
1.004
100m2
42
HẠNG MỤC: MÁI CHE KHU THƯ VIỆN NGOÀI TRỜI
43
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.75
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.14
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.75
m3
46
Bulong móng D14
56
cái
47
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.244
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.244
tấn
49
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.27
tấn
50
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.27
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second