Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:32 24/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and overcoming the consequences of storm No. 3 at Dong Thai Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 03/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
215/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/11/2024 09:59
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Thái
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:30 24/11/2024
to
08:00 03/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 03/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 5,0 kW
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,40 m3
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
1
6
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23,0 kW
1
7
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích ≥ 150,0 lít
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: KHU NHÀ LỚP HỌC KHU B
2
Sửa chữa mái
3
Dọn dẹp xà gồ, mái tôn, tường bị vỡ hư hỏng
20
công
4
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=11cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.401
m3
5
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
116.206
m2
6
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
1.942
tấn
7
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
1.942
tấn
8
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.203
tấn
9
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.203
tấn
10
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn mạ màu 0.45
5.629
100m2
11
Sửa cột tầng 1
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
79.8
m2
13
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
79.8
m2
14
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
79.8
m2
15
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
79.8
m2
16
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
2.394
m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
2.394
m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
2.394
m3
19
HẠNG MỤC: KHU NHÀ UỐNG NƯỚC
20
Gia công cửa đi bằng nhôm hệ 55 kính an toàn 6.38
13.705
m2
21
Khóa + Phụ kiện cửa đi
4
bộ
22
Gia công vách kính bằng nhôm hệ 55 kính an toàn 6.38
35.635
m2
23
HẠNG MỤC: KHU NHÀ BẢO VỆ
24
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.081
100m2
25
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.052
tấn
26
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.052
tấn
27
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.027
tấn
28
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.027
tấn
29
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn mạ màu 0.45
0.096
100m2
30
HẠNG MỤC: BIỂN HIỆU
31
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
0.752
100m2
32
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.752
100m2
33
Gia công lắp dựng biển hiệu bằng tấm alumech
44.305
m2
34
Gia công lắp dựng biển hiệu bằng tấm alumech
3.645
m2
35
Bộ chữa: TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC ĐỒNG THÁI
21
KT
36
Bộ chữa: UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN HUYỆN AN DƯƠNG
24
KT
37
Bộ chữa: PHÒNG GIÁO DỤC ĐÀO TẠO
20
KT
38
Bộ chữa: ĐỊA CHỈ: BẠCH MAI, ĐỒNG THÁI, AN DƯƠNG, HẢI PHÒNG
30
KT
39
HẠNG MỤC: TƯỜNG RÀO
40
Dọn dẹp tường rào bị đổ
15
công
41
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
1.03
100m3
42
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp II
52.659
100m
43
Vét bùn đầu cọc
8.425
m3
44
Cát đen phủ đầu cọc
8.425
m3
45
Ván khuôn lót móng
0.174
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
8.425
m3
47
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
47.912
m3
48
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.467
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.563
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.563
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second