Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 17:14 25/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the road from the historical resistance relic of Chanh Duong communal house to the village axis (Mr. Hoan's house in Chanh Duoi village) in Tam Da commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
85/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/11/2024 17:06
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tam Đa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:11 25/11/2024
to
08:00 04/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 04/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 79 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT SOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 8 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, khu phố 1-5 - Thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
6
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
7
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành
1
9
Máy lu rung tự hành
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông
1
11
Máy trộn vữa
1
12
Máy ủi
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. Nền đường
2
Đào khuôn đường
1.927
100m3
3
Vét bùn
3.066
100m3
4
Đắp lề bằng đất độ chặt K90
14.946
100m3
5
Đất cấp II địa phương: KL*1.13
1297.729
m3
6
Chiều dài cọc tre L=2.8m gia cố nền đường ( 5 cọc/m)
80.868
100m
7
Phên nứa chắn đất (B=0.8m) 2 lớp
924.208
m2
8
Vận chuyển bùn đi đổ xa 5Km
3.066
100m3
9
2. Mặt đường
10
Lớp cát K90
0.903
100m3
11
Lớp cát K95
0.903
100m3
12
Lớp cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
1.144
100m3
13
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
2.068
100m2
14
Lớp nilon chống mất nước
7.83
100m2
15
Bê tông xi măng đá 2x4 Mác 250
642.72
m3
16
Đánh bóng mặt đường
2231.79
m2
17
Cắt khe co dãn
40.13
10m
18
3. Cống ngang D500
19
Đắp đê quai xanh phục vụ thi công
1.946
100m3
20
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, Bùn
48.642
100m
21
Phên nứa chắn đất gia cố
58.96
m2
22
Phá đê quai hoàn trả sau khi thi công
2.14
100m3
23
Đào móng cống
0.33
100m3
24
Cọc tre gia cố móng cống D80; L=2,8m; mật độ 25 cọc/m2
13.125
100m
25
Đắp cát đen phủ đầu cọc dày 10cm
1.875
m3
26
Bê tông lót móng M100 đá 4x6
1.875
m3
27
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.03
100m2
28
Lắp dựng đế cống
21
cái
29
Lắp dựng cống D500, L=2m
9
đoạn ống
30
Nối cống bằng phương pháp xảm phủ vải địa mối nối
6
mối nối
31
Đắp đất núi mang cống K = 0,95
0.251
100m3
32
Đất núi mua mới: KL*1.18
29.559
m3
33
Tường đầu cống
34
Cọc tre gia cố móng cống D80; L=2,8m; mật độ 25 cọc/m2
8.4
100m
35
Trát tường đầu cống bằng vữa xi măng M75
39.96
m2
36
Tấm đan đầu cống
37
Cốt thép >=10
0.071
tấn
38
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2 Mác 200
0.72
m3
39
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.026
100m2
40
Lắp đặt tấm đan
6
cái
41
Tấm đan hoàn trả
42
Bê tông giằng cổ rãnh đá 1x2 M250
0.729
m3
43
Ván khuôn giằng cổ rãnh
0.09
100m2
44
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2 Mác 250
2.025
m3
45
Cốt thép >=10
0.504
tấn
46
Lắt đặt tấm đan
18
cái
47
4. Cống ngang D800
48
Đắp đê quai xanh phục vụ thi công
0.812
100m3
49
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, Bùn
20.295
100m
50
Phên nứa chắn đất gia cố
24.6
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second