Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:37 28/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing lane 66, Trung Hanh street, Dang Lam ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 05/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
198/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/11/2024 14:27
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Đằng Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:35 28/11/2024
to
15:00 05/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 05/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
23.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAT CANG CONTRUCTION CONSULTING JOIN STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 108-No05 Khu đô thị mới Sở Dầu - Phường Sở Dầu - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DPMC ADVISORY AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 11/22 đường Miếu Hai Xã - Phường Dư Hàng - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 BAC SONG CAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Cầu Đen - Xã Hoa Động - Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 THUAN THIEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số N7A, Tổ dân phố số 16 - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 BAC SONG CAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Cầu Đen - Xã Hoa Động - Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 THUAN THIEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số N7A, Tổ dân phố số 16 - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 7,5 kW
1
2
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5 kW
2
3
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250,0 lít
1
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥150 lít
1
6
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 6 T
1
7
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 1,5kw
1
8
Máy đào ≥ 0,80 m3
1
9
Máy đầm đất ≥ 70 kg
1
10
Máy hàn xoay chiều ≥ 23,0 kW
1
11
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 1,50 kW
1
12
Máy mài ≥ 1,0 kW
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5,0 T
1
14
Máy toàn đạc điện tử (hoặc 01 máy thuỷ bình + 01 máy kinh vỹ)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
871.75
m2
3
Rải nilon phạm vi móng hố đào
3.285
100m2
4
Bù vênh mặt đường cũ BTXM mác 250, đá 2x4
19.26
m3
5
Mặt đường BTXM mác 250, đá 2x4 dày 18cm
207.79
m3
6
Cắt khe co giãn
24.353
10m
7
Đánh bóng mặt đường BTXM
1200.22
m2
8
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC
9
a. Đào móng cống, ga, phá dỡ cống, ga cũ
10
Cắt mặt đường bê tông, chiều dày 15cm .
539.2
m
11
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt <= 7cm
0.112
100m
12
Đào phá mặt đường bê tông
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
64.16
m3
14
Đào phá mặt đường BTN và móng dày trung bình 30cm
15
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
0.319
m3
16
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.029
100m3
17
Đào móng cống đất cấp 2
18
Đào móng cống, ga bằng thủ công
45.5
m3
19
Đào móng cống, ga bằng máy
4.095
100m3
20
Nhấc bỏ đường cống cũ D400mm
166
đoạn ống
21
Nhấc bỏ tấm đan cũ
28
1 cấu kiện
22
Vận chuyển đường cống cũ, tấm đan
5
ca
23
Vận chuyển đất thừa
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
5.403
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
5.403
100m3
26
b. Đường cống trục D600mm
27
Đệm móng đá dăm
16.2
m3
28
Móng cống BTCT lắp ghép
29
Bê tông móng cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
8.63
m3
30
Cốt thép móng cống D<=10mm
0.525
tấn
31
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông móng cống
1.003
100m2
32
Lắp đặt đế cống D600mm
332
cái
33
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính D600mm
166
đoạn ống
34
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 600mm
165
mối nối
35
Đắp móng CPĐD loại 1 dày 20cm
0.631
100m3
36
Đắp móng cống bằng đất núi
37
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
21.632
m3
38
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.947
100m3
39
Vật liệu đất đắp
244.442
m3
40
c. Ga thu
41
Đệm móng đá 4x6 dày 10cm
3.04
m3
42
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.08
m3
43
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông móng cống
0.187
100m2
44
Bê tông tường hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 200
25.33
m3
45
Cốt thép hố ga D<=14mm
0.635
tấn
46
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông tường hố
2.052
100m2
47
Lắp đặt nắp ga Composite
18
1 cấu kiện
48
Nắp ga Composite
18
cái
49
Cửa thu nước
50
Đệm móng đá 4x6 dày 10cm
2.81
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second