Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 08:43 02/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the multi-purpose house of Bac Giang province Ethnic Boarding High School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
175/QDD-PTDTNTBG
Approval date
02/12/2024 08:29
Approval Authority
Trường phổ thông dân tộc Nội Trú tỉnh Bắc Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:41 02/12/2024
to
08:00 07/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TIEN THANG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 236 Thân Nhân Trung - Phường Mỹ Độ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 338 đường Mỹ Độ, thôn Mỹ Cầu - Xã Tân Mỹ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TM XD PHÚC SƠN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Lưu, Xã Khám Lạng, Huyện Lục Nam, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Đa Mai - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TM XD PHÚC SƠN E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Lưu, Xã Khám Lạng, Huyện Lục Nam, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Đa Mai - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
45.3185
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (Khối lượng cạo bằng 50% diện tích tương đương 50% hệ số nhân công)
897.0434
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (Khối lượng cạo bằng 50% diện tích tương đương 50% hệ số nhân công)
737.4773
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (Khối lượng cạo bằng 50% diện tích tương đương 50% hệ số nhân công)
235.626
m2
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
23.9087
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
6.5134
m3
7
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
4.5
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
151.368
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
7.428
m2
10
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m
35.1116
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m
35.1116
m3
12
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.6144
100m2
13
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
1.8933
100m2
14
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
7.1965
100m2
15
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
45.3185
1m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
897.0434
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
973.1033
m2
18
Bê tông nền , đá 1x2, PCB40
6.5134
m3
19
Lát nền, sàn - Gạch Granite KT:600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
157.8814
m2
20
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Gạch Granite KT:600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.428
m2
21
Đá Granit tự nhiên màu đen Ấn Độ ( Đã bao gồm chi phí lắp dựng, phụ kiện
4.5
m2
22
Chỉ đồng chống trơn trượt (Chỉ đồng hình chữ T , mặt rộng 5mm)
18
m
23
Trần thạch cao phẳng (khung nổi).
1.44
m2
24
Bê tông nền M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
23.9087
m3
25
Xoa bóng bề mặt nền bê tông để sơn Epoxy
341.5524
m2
26
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
10.548
10m
27
Thi công sơn nền sàn bóng sơn Epoxy chống chầy xước ( 1 lớp lót, 1 lớp cát thạch anh, 2 lớp phủ màu, 1 lớp phủ bảo vệ bề mặt)
81.801
m2
28
Thi công sơn nền sàn bóng sơn Epoxy chống chầy xước ( 1 lớp lót, 2 lớp phủ màu)
259.7514
m2
29
Sơn kẻ vạch sân
6.6544
m2
30
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.0277
1m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0067
100m2
32
Bê tông móng , M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.0252
m3
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa U.PVC D60mm
0.014
100m
34
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.0148
tấn
35
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.0148
tấn
36
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
0.945
1m2
37
Lưới sân bóng Pickle ball ô đơn 48x48mm, sợi TPE 3mm
1
bộ
38
Lưới sân cầu lông ô đơn 25x25mm, sợi TPE 1.6mm
1
bộ
39
Lắp đặt tủ aptomat 4P cánh mở lật
1
hộp
40
Lắp đặt các Aptomat tép chống giật 2P- 20A
1
cái
41
Lắp đặt các aptomat 2P-16A
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt các aptomat 1P-10A
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
3
cái
44
Lắp đặt đèn led đèn LED Chiếu pha CP03 100W SS
6
bộ
45
Lắp đặt dây CU/PVC/PVC 2X4MM2
5
m
46
Lắp đặt dây đơn CU/PVC 2X(1X2,5)MM2
280
m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính D16
90
m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính D20
60
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second