Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 15:47 03/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Approving the estimate and contractor selection plan for the project: Repairing facilities in preparation for the 2024-2025 school year of Coc My High School for Ethnic Minorities
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 10/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
338
Approval date
03/12/2024 15:38
Approval Authority
Trường phổ thông dân tộc bán trú Tiểu học Cốc Mỳ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:44 03/12/2024
to
09:30 10/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 10/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG ADD PHÚ THỌ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 5, phố Gát, Phường Tiên Cát, Thành phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Trung tâm tư vấn giám sát và quản lý dự án xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Trụ sở 3 trung tâm, Km3- Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng 538 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 067, đường Đặng Trần Côn, phường Cốc Lếu, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai, Phường Cốc Lếu, Thành phố Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai
4 Trung tâm tư vấn giám sát và quản lý dự án xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Trụ sở 3 trung tâm, Km3- Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng 538 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 067, đường Đặng Trần Côn, phường Cốc Lếu, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai, Phường Cốc Lếu, Thành phố Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai
6 Trung tâm tư vấn giám sát và quản lý dự án xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Trụ sở 3 trung tâm, Km3- Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông
1
3
Máy hàn
1
4
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích >=150L
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ >= 7 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
83.995
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
195.987
m2
3
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
83.995
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
279.982
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
92.601
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
216.069
m2
7
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
92.601
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
308.67
m2
9
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện cũ
2
công
10
Lắp đặt đèn Led Panel 600x600mm, 48W
12
bộ
11
Lắp đặt đèn Led ốp trần 220/18-220V
3
bộ
12
Lắp đặt quạt trần
6
cái
13
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 chiều 1 hạt
3
cái
14
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 chiều 2 hạt
2
cái
15
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu
16
cái
16
Aptomat MCB 2P-40A-10kA
1
cái
17
Aptomat MCB 2P-25A-6kA
4
cái
18
Aptomat MCB 2P-20A-6kA
4
cái
19
Aptomat MCB 1P-16A-6kA
6
cái
20
Aptomat MCB 1P-10A-6kA
5
cái
21
Tủ điện vỏ kim loại 300x400x150
1
hộp
22
Bảng điện 4-6 module
4
hộp
23
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x4mm2
40
m
24
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x2,5mm2
30
m
25
Dây Cu/PVC 1x2,5mm2
250
m
26
Dây Cu/PVC 1x1,5mm2
200
m
27
Dây tiếp địa 2x2,5mm2
155
m
28
Dây Cu/pvc/pvc 1x4mm2
40
m
29
Ống ghen cứng luồn dây D25
40
m
30
Ống ghen cứng luồn dây D20
155
m
31
Ống ghen cứng luồn dây D16
100
m
32
Lắp đặt măng sông D20
15
cái
33
Lắp đặt măng xông D25
40
cái
34
Lắp đặt măng sông D16
35
cái
35
Gia công, đóng cọc tiếp địa
3
cọc
36
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/PVC/PVC 1x6mm2
5
m
37
Kẹp định vị ống luồn dây đỡ cáp
3
Cái
38
Ống PVC D27
0.05
100m
39
Thuốc hàn hoá nhiệt
3
hộp
40
Cáp đồng trần 50mm2
6
m
41
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
168.787
m2
42
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
2.172
m3
43
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
5.548
m3
44
Vận chuyển đá bằng ô tô tự đổ trong phạm vi ≤1000m
0.055
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đá 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤5km bằng ô tô tự đổ
0.055
100m3/1km
46
Lát nền, sàn 600x600 mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
168.787
m2
47
Cạo rêu mốc, vệ sinh tam cấp
1
công
48
Lát nền, sàn 300x300 mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30 (gạch chống trơn)
23.541
m2
49
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
33.12
m2
50
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
64.408
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second