Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 19:07 04/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing pumping station pump pipes and canals in Khuon Nam village, Phuc Xuan commune, Thai Nguyen city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source for protecting and developing rice land in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 11/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
230/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/12/2024 19:03
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phúc Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:05 04/12/2024
to
17:00 11/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 11/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.946.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million nine hundred forty six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH KLC tư vấn xây dựng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 15, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty cổ phần TVXD và kinh doanh thương mại Vân Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Phố Trung Kiên, Thị Trấn Chợ Chu, Huyện Định Hoá, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty TNHH HHQ Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN 9999, ngõ 999, tổ 2, Phường Thịnh Đán, TP Thái, Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và TM Cường Nghĩa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 9, xã Cổ Lũng, huyện Phú Lương, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty TNHH HHQ Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting SN 9999, ngõ 999, tổ 2, Phường Thịnh Đán, TP Thái, Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và TM Cường Nghĩa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 9, xã Cổ Lũng, huyện Phú Lương, tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông; - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
2
Máy đầm bàn; - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy đầm rùi; - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
4
Máy xúc; - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng đường ống, đất cấp III
2.2089
100m3
2
Phá dỡ bê tông đường
0.5
m3
3
Ttháo dỡ ống cũ vận chuyển về bãi tập kết
10
Công
4
Cắt đường bê tông
0.6
10m
5
Đắp đất lấp ống bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
2.1529
100m3
6
Đổ bê tông bù đường, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.5
m3
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 250mm
3.225
100m
8
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính 250mm
9
cái
9
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính 250mm
1
cái
10
Lắp đặt ống thép đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 250mm
10
đoạn ống
11
Ống thép D250, dày 6,35mm (41,75kg/m)
2505
Kg
12
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
49.52
m2
13
Nối ống thép bằng mặt bích, đường kính ống 250mm
10
mối nối
14
Lắp bích thép, đường kính ống 250mm
10
cặp bích
15
Lắp đặt van mặt bích, đường kính van 200mm
1
cái
16
Lắp bích thép, đường kính ống 200mm
2
cặp bích
17
Lắp đặt nối chuyển đổi ống thép sang ống HDPE, đường kính 250mm
1
cái
18
Lắp đặt van xả cặn cổng ty chìm nắp chụp kiểu EE/FF - DN 200 lắp ống HDPE D225
1
cái
19
Đào móng bể chứa, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.7833
100m3
20
Đắp đất lấp bể bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3638
100m3
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bể cũ
4.6
m3
22
Đổ bê tông lót móng bể, đá 1x2, vữa mác 100
2.7
m3
23
Ván khuôn móng bể
0.06
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.196
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông móng bể, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.5
m3
26
Ván khuôn khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
1.032
100m2
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép thành bể, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1795
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép thành bể, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3494
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép thành bể, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0251
tấn
30
Đổ bê tông thành bể đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB30
15.48
m3
31
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.148
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng thành bể, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0632
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng thành bể, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1806
tấn
34
Đổ bê tông giằng thành bể, đá 1x2, mác 250,
1.81
m3
35
Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.16
100m2
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2905
tấn
37
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.17
m3
38
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0096
100m2
39
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0209
tấn
40
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB30
0.14
m3
41
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 100kg
3
1 cấu kiện
42
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.0567
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second