Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 10:19 05/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repairing water pipes through Ruong Ben
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
405/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/12/2024 10:06
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN XÃ TRÀ TÂN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:12 05/12/2024
to
08:00 12/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 12/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Bình Thanh, Xã Trà Bình, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Bình Thanh, Xã Trà Bình, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào gàu ≤ 0,8m3 (kèm theo chứng nhận đăng ký, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ Tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 7T (kèm theo chứng nhận đăng ký, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy đầm cóc (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích >= 250L (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
2
5
Máy đầm dùi 1,5KW (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
2
6
Máy hàn 23KW (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
7
Máy phát điện (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn thép, Ván khuôn mái taluy
0.007
100m2
2
Lắp đặt cút thép bằng phương pháp hàn, Đường kính 125mm
1
cái
3
Chét khe nối bằng dây thừng tẩm nhựa
1.18
md
4
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa HDPE bằng dán keo, Đường kính 125mm
1
cái
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính 125mm, Chiều dày 6mm
0.02
100m
6
Hạng mục: Tuyến ống
7
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, Rộng <=3m, Sâu <=1m, Đất cấp III
90.39
m3
8
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.848
100m3
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính 125mm, Chiều dày 6mm
4.291
100m
10
Gia công nẹp thép tráng kẽm nhúng nóng (La 40 dày 4li)
3.5
md
11
Tắc kê
14
Cái
12
Sản xuất lắp dựng bulon 14x160
14
Cái
13
Hạng mục: Cụm điều tiết đầu tuyến
14
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, Rộng <=3m, Sâu <=1m, Đất cấp II
2.73
m3
15
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.02
100m3
16
Lót bao ni lông chống mất nước xi măng
0.008
100m2
17
Bê tông hố van, hố ga - Vữa BT M200, Đá dăm 1x2
0.47
m3
18
Ván khuôn thép, Ván khuôn cụm điều tiết
0.053
100m2
19
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô - Vữa BT M200, Đá dăm 1x2
0.02
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép, Ván khuôn nắp đan
0.002
100m2
21
Cốt thép tấm đan, Đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.003
tấn
22
Gia công lưới chắn rác bằng thép
0.38
m2
23
Chét khe nối bằng dây thừng tẩm nhựa
0.79
md
24
Dàn van đóng mở B400
1
cái
25
Hạng mục: Đoạn ống qua suối
26
Đắp đất đê quay bằng máy đào 0,8m3, Đất cấp III
0.819
100m3
27
Đất đắp vòng vây đào hố móng
81.9
m3
28
Lót bao ni lông chống mất nước xi măng
0.115
100m2
29
Bê tông trùm ống, Chiều rộng <=250cm - Vữa BT M200, Đá dăm 1x2
4.25
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép, Ván khuôn móng dài
0.237
100m2
31
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm bằng phương pháp măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m, Đường kính ống 125mm
0.3
100m
32
Làm mối nối răng trong giữa ống nhựa và ống thép D125
4
cái
33
Hạng mục: Van xả cặn
34
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, Rộng <=3m, Sâu <=1m, Đất cấp II
4.14
m3
35
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.033
100m3
36
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô - Vữa BT M200, Đá dăm 1x2
0.08
m3
37
Ván khuôn thép, Ván khuôn nắp đan
0.007
100m2
38
Cốt thép tấm đan, Đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.009
tấn
39
Bê tông hố van, hố ga - Vữa BT M200, Đá dăm 1x2
0.5
m3
40
Ván khuôn thép, Ván khuôn hố van
0.078
100m2
41
Lót bao ni lông chống mất nước xi măng
2
100m2
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính 125mm, Chiều dày 6mm
0.06
100m
43
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 1 lớp, nối bằng ống nối, Đường kính 125mm
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt van xả cặn, Đường kính van 125mm
2
cái
45
Lắp đặt đầu gai, Đường kính 125mm
4
cái
46
Lắp đặt rác co thép, Đường kính 125mm
4
cái
47
Hạng mục: Van xả khí
48
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, Rộng <=3m, Sâu <=1m, Đất cấp II
4.14
m3
49
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.033
100m3
50
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô - Vữa BT M200, Đá dăm 1x2
0.08
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 101 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.62%, Construction 97.53%, Consulting 1.23%, Non-consulting 0.62%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 110,363,937,751 VND, in which the total winning value is: 105,533,762,146 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.38%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second