Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 15:18 05/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
project contractor selection plan: Repair and maintenance of works in Chieng commune Location: Commune People's Committee office and auxiliary works; Bang Ban village cultural house and auxiliary works; Nhung Duon village cultural house; Domestic water in Nhung Dua village; Domestic water in Bang Ban village; Drinking water in Sai Khao village; Domestic water in Pa Hoc village, Chieng Noi commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
145/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/12/2024 15:07
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CHIỀNG NƠI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:12 05/12/2024
to
09:00 14/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng TH18 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 03, ngõ 12, đường Tô Hiệu, Phường Tô Hiệu, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
2 LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY AND CONTRUCTION CONSULTING PHU CUONG SON LA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Bản Nhụng Dưới - Chiềng Nơi - Mai Sơn - Sơn La, Xã Chiềng Nơi, Huyện Mai Sơn, Tỉnh Sơn La
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Bảo Uyên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting ngõ 320, đường Lê Đức Thọ, tổ 14, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
4 LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY AND CONTRUCTION CONSULTING PHU CUONG SON LA E-HSDT assessment consulting Bản Nhụng Dưới - Chiềng Nơi - Mai Sơn - Sơn La, Xã Chiềng Nơi, Huyện Mai Sơn, Tỉnh Sơn La
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Bảo Uyên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results ngõ 320, đường Lê Đức Thọ, tổ 14, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
6 Công ty TNHH Khánh An Tây Bắc Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 27, ngõ 320, đường Lê Đức Thọ, tổ 14, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô ≥7T
1
2
Máy tời 0,8T
1
3
Máy đào≥0,8m3
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép≥ 5kW
1
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều ≥ 23kW
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông
1
7
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 kW
1
8
Máy trộn≥ 150l
1
9
Máy trộn≥ 250l
1
10
Máy đầm cóc 70kg
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA TRỤ SỞ XÃ CHIỀNG NƠI
2
PHÁ DỠ
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
54.9509
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
494.5577
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
89.7021
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
807.319
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
37.3168
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
335.8508
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
2.4414
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
21.9722
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
10.5208
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
94.6868
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
3.402
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
30.618
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
7.0673
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
63.6057
m2
17
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
394.2707
m2
18
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
16.875
m2
19
Nạo vét bùn rác sê nô
5
công
20
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
59.9648
m2
21
Khoan lỗ đặt ống thoát nước
48
lỗ khoan
22
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
6
công
23
CẢI TẠO
24
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
54.9509
m2
25
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
89.7021
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
145.047
m2
27
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
55.1249
m2
28
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
19.56
m2
29
Kính trắng 5 ly
0.6705
m2
30
Trần thạch cao
21.8451
m2
31
PHẦN ĐIỆN
32
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
9
bộ
33
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn led ốp trần 12W
2
bộ
34
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
8
cái
35
Lắp đặt quạt trần
1
cái
36
Chiết áp quạt
2
cái
37
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
6
cái
40
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
4
cái
41
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC/PVC 2x1.5mm2
150
m
43
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC/PVC 2x4mm2
80
m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 16mm
110
m
45
Tủ điện 300x200
1
cái
46
Bình cứu hoả MFZ4
3
cái
47
Hộp đựng bình chữa cháy
1
cái
48
Bảng tiêu lệnh + nội quy PCCC
1
cái
49
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
50
Tháo dỡ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
54
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second