Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 15:30 06/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of unit 3 - Vu Doai commune kindergarten; Category: 3-story classroom building with 9 classrooms
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 15/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
251a/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/12/2024 15:28
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ VŨ ĐOÀI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:28 06/12/2024
to
15:30 15/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:35 15/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
190.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Phúc Thịnh thiết kế phần xây dựng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 54, ngõ 614, đường Lý Bôn, Phường Kỳ Bá, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Xuân Hướng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 25, đường số 06, khu đô thị Petro Thăng Long, tổ dân phố số 5, Phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG KỶ NGUYÊN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 106, đường Hùng Vương, Phường Phú Khánh, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ky ̃ thuâṭ xây dưṇ g và thương maị An Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thôn Hưng Sơn, xa ̃ Minh Tân, huyêṇ Đông Hưng, tỉnh Thái Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG KỶ NGUYÊN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 106, đường Hùng Vương, Phường Phú Khánh, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ky ̃ thuâṭ xây dưṇ g và thương maị An Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thôn Hưng Sơn, xa ̃ Minh Tân, huyêṇ Đông Hưng, tỉnh Thái Bình
7 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Vũ Thư Design evaluation consultancy and estimate thị trấn Vũ Thư, huyện Vũ Thư, tỉnh Thái Bình
8 DAI AN PHAT THAI BINH FIRE PROTECTION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on designing and estimating the fire prevention and fighting section Số 583 đường Lý Bôn, tổ 21, Phường Kỳ Bá, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình
9 Phòng Cảnh sát PCCC và CNCH, công an tỉnh Thái Bình Consulting approval of fire prevention and fighting design tp Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đo toàn đạc (hoặc kinh vĩ + thủy bình)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
1
5
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23 Kw
1
6
Đầm bàn
1
7
Đầm dùi
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông
1
9
Máy bơm nước
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
40.0828
m3
2
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m
40.0828
m3
3
Ép cọc cừ larsen
1.2192
100m
4
Nhổ cọc cừ larsen
1.2192
100m
5
Thuê cọc cừ larsen
9180
đ/m/ngày
6
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 20m, đất cấp II
24.375
100m3
7
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
460.625
100m
8
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 20m, đất cấp II
0.737
100m3
9
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
11.6175
100m3
10
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
51.685
m3
11
Ván khuôn lót móng
0.547
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
197.8661
m3
13
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
8.1339
m3
14
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
18.0668
m3
15
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.324
m3
16
Ván khuôn móng
2.1615
100m2
17
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.8652
100m2
18
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.238
100m2
19
ván khuôn nắp đan
0.067
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
3.1288
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
6.2918
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
12.6588
tấn
23
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan bể phốt
0.1477
tấn
24
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan bể phốt
12
cấu kiện
25
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
91.7307
m3
26
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
36.325
m2
27
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
8.3879
m2
28
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
44.7129
m2
29
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
9.502
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
15.61
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
15.61
100m3/1km
32
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.015
100m3
33
Lót Nilông đổ bê tông
403.0223
m2
34
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
40.3023
m3
35
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
13.8477
m3
36
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
28.2891
m3
37
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
9.8223
m3
38
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.1953
m3
39
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
4.2844
m3
40
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
256.7991
m3
41
Đổ bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
11.5678
m3
42
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
6.1148
100m2
43
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.4856
100m2
44
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
10.2347
100m2
45
Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
14.5561
100m2
46
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
1.3243
100m2
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3452
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3384
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
4.1256
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.7556
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second