Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 08:41 07/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and overcoming the consequences of storm No. 3 at the working headquarters of Hong Thai Commune People's Committee
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 16/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
79/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/12/2024 08:38
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hồng Thái
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:39 07/12/2024
to
15:00 16/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 16/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.300.000 VND
Amount in words
One million three hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG DUONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Kiều Trung, Xã Hồng Thái, Huyện An Dương, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HBK CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 27, tổ 16 - Phường Lãm Hà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HOANG DUONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Kiều Trung, Xã Hồng Thái, Huyện An Dương, Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 HBK CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 27, tổ 16 - Phường Lãm Hà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23,0 kW
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. Phần phá dỡ
2
Tháo dỡ hệ thống chống sét trên mái
6
công
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công
353.448
m2
4
Vận chuyển vật liệu xuống tầng - tôn các loại
3.534
100m2
5
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.84
100m2
6
* phần sửa chữa
7
Bổ sung thép giằng xà gồ chống bão <= 10mm, xuóng sàn mái
0.055
tấn
8
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây chèn đầu xà gồ vữa XM mác 75,
1.036
m3
9
Lợp mái bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
3.809
100m2
10
Vận chuyển vật tư lên mái
11
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao - tấm lợp các loại
3.809
100m2
12
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao - cát các loại, than xỉ
1.2
m3
13
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao - gạch xây các loại
1.364
tấn
14
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao - xi măng
0.1
tấn
15
* THU LÔI CHỐNG SÉT
16
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo mái nhà và sê nô - Loại dây dẫn thép D12mm
49
m
17
Hàn nối vào dây tiếp đất có sẵn
4
mối
18
Bản mã hàn kim thu lôi KT 2*200*200*5
6.28
kg
19
Bật dây mái thép 15x3 L=150
12
cái
20
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
4
cái
21
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4.367
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second