Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 13:15 07/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of primary school in Mo Sai village, Thanh Van commune, Quan Ba ​​district, Ha Giang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business funding for implementing the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority areas, ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 14/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
202/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/12/2024 18:02
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ THANH VÂN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:13 07/12/2024
to
10:00 14/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 14/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH một thành viên Quỳnh Thư Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thị Trấn Tam Sơn, Huyện Quản Bạ, Hà Giang, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Hoàng Lâu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 16, Phường Nguyễn Trãi, TP Hà Giang, Tỉnh Hà Giang
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Phong Hà E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Hương Thủy, Huyện Hương Khê, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Hoàng Lâu E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 16, Phường Nguyễn Trãi, TP Hà Giang, Tỉnh Hà Giang
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Phong Hà Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Hương Thủy, Huyện Hương Khê, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC
2
Tháo dỡ phần điện cũ
1
CT
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
1.4896
m2
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
21.6
m2
5
Tháo dỡ trần
83.52
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
401.807
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
23.1
m2
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
2.31
m3
9
Tháo dỡ để thay mới hoa sắt cửa sổ
8.4
m2
10
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.1858
100m2
11
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.0784
100m2
12
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.54
m3
13
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn xốp múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.4896
100m2
14
Nóc + Ốp sườn mái
34.8
m
15
Làm trần bằng tấm nhựa KT 600x600
107.84
m2
16
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
273.01
m2
17
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
121.867
m2
18
Cửa đi, cửa sổ nhôm Việt - Pháp
21.6
m2
19
Phụ kiện cửa đi
5
bộ
20
Phụ kiện cửa sổ
5
bộ
21
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
21.6
m2
22
Mua hoa sắt cửa sổ
8.4
m2
23
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
8.4
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
273.01
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
121.867
m2
26
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
6.93
m2
27
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 10mm2
25
m
28
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
20
m
29
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 2,5mm2
45
m
30
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 1mm2
65
m
31
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 0,75mm2
80
m
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
110
m
33
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤30A
5
cái
35
Băng dính cách điện
5
cuộn
36
Vít + nở các loại
2
kg
37
Tủ điện tổng
1
cái
38
Đế bảng điện lắp nổi
23
cái
39
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
3
cái
40
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
5
cái
41
Lắp đặt quạt trần
5
cái
42
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
5
cái
43
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
10
cái
44
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
5
cái
45
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
10
bộ
46
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
3
bộ
47
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
5
hộp
48
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
4.56
m3
49
Vận chuyển vật liệu cũ bỏ đi
1
CT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Hoàng Lâu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 78 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.35 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 94.66%, Consulting 3.82%, Non-consulting 1.52%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 408,674,951,784 VND, in which the total winning value is: 399,502,595,257 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.24%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second