Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 18:16 09/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Ho Quang Phin Secondary School for Ethnic Minorities. Category: Renovation and repair of 3-storey classroom building and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources of the National Target Program for Socio-Economic Development of Ethnic Minority and Mountainous Areas in 2024 (Including capital extended in 2022, 2023 transferred to implementation in 2024 and capital allocated in 2024)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
160QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/12/2024 18:00
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HỐ QUÁNG PHÌN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:11 09/12/2024
to
08:00 18/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 18/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẦU TƯ ĐẠI PHÁT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 12c, đường Lê Hoàn, tổ 2 - Phường Nguyễn Trãi - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 09, ngõ 26, tổ 17, Phường Trần Phú, TP Hà Giang, Tỉnh Hà Giang
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG 129 HÀ GIANG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Cốc Pài - Huyện Xín Mần - Tỉnh Hà Giang
4 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 09, ngõ 26, tổ 17, Phường Trần Phú, TP Hà Giang, Tỉnh Hà Giang
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG 129 HÀ GIANG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Cốc Pài - Huyện Xín Mần - Tỉnh Hà Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
2
Máy cắt Gạch đá
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NÂNG CẤP, CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LỚP HỌC 9 GIAN
2
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
350.532
m2
4
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
1
tấn
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài, cột, trụ
283.969
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong, cột, trụ
270.161
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
321.636
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1480.83
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
750.484
m2
10
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
95.52
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền - Nền lát gạch
878.949
m2
12
Phá dỡ nền lát đá
61.796
m2
13
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
106.56
m2
14
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa, lan can cầu thang
2
công
15
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
3
công
16
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thoát nước mái
1
công
17
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.2839
100m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km (tổng cự ly 5km)
0.2839
100m3/1km
19
PHẦN CẢI TẠO
20
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB30
20.3305
m2
21
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB30
42.8484
m2
22
Lát nền, sàn - KT 600X600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
878.9495
m2
23
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
283.9699
m2
24
Trát tường trong, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
270.1614
m2
25
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
56.736
m2
26
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
264.9
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1972.658
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1134.423
m2
29
Sơn giả đá lan can tính thẳng công và vật liệu
41.5125
m2
30
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB30
90
m
31
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB30
90
m
32
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
60.48
m2
33
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
60.48
m2
34
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.1036
tấn
35
Bu lông m10
208
cái
36
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.1036
tấn
37
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
3.5053
100m2
38
Tôn úp nóc+diềm mái
38.0385
m
39
Ke chống bão
84
cái
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
1.11
100m
41
Phễu thu D90
10
cái
42
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC, D=90mm
20
cái
43
Cầu chắn rác
10
cái
44
Ống thoát tràn D34, L=350
9
cái
45
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
17.1
m2
46
GC lan can bằng inox
17.1
m2
47
Trụ inox D90 + quả cầu inox D90 (đặt mua sẵn)
1
bộ
48
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
106.56
m2
49
Cửa đi mở quay nhôm hệ Việt Pháp
66.24
m2
50
Cửa sổ mở quay nhôm hệ Việt Pháp
40.32
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 402 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.42 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.22%, Construction 83.54%, Consulting 12.17%, Non-consulting 0.77%, Mixed 0.23%, Other 0.07%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,339,016,609,277 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,234,581,190,614 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.96%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second